Published by Standard Advertising Inc., 1983
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Nissan Corp, Tokyo, 1983
First Edition
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 120pp, color illustrations, quarto paperback. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Tall trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Book about Japan published by the Nissan Motor Company. 120 pages.
Language: English
Published by Nissan Motor Comp.; Standard Advertising,, 1983
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 119 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Sehr guter Zustand. // Aus der Bibliothek von Professor em. Heyo E. Hamer. /lager 0031-20 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 4°, OKart., Vorsätze in Japan-Büttenpapier,
Published by Toppan Printing for Nissan Motor Co., Tokyo., 1983
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Tokyo. Toppan Printing for Nissan Motor Co. cm.22x28, pp.119,(1), interamente illustrato a colori, brossura, copertina fig. a colori, risguardi in carta a mano con screziature oro e argento. Translated from the japanese by Richard Lee.
Published by Nissan Motor Co, Japan, 1983
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 120 pages.
Published by Japan 1983, 1989
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spain
Condition: Bueno. Japan 1983. Nissan Motor. 120 pp. 28 x 21. Rústica. Abundantes ilustraciones.
Language: English
Published by Japan/Toppan Printing, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
First Edition
Broschiert. 119 S Ecken und Kanten bestossen Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Nissan Motor Corp, Japan, 1983
Seller: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Crisp with unmarked text. Title page has sticker-removal evidence, plus 50th Anniv Nissan sticker affixed. Anniversary letter from Nissan President Takashi Ishihara enclosed.
Published by White Lotus Press, Bangkok, 1983
Seller: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dj. Dawns of Tradition, The. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Handmade endpapers. 680gms weight; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages.
Published by Published by The Nissan Motor Co. Ltd. 1983., 1983
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Near Fine. Publisher's original colour photographic card wrap covers, super gold and silver flecked crepe paper end papers followed by cotton fabric inter sheet. Folio 11'' x 8½''. Contains 120 pp with colour photographs throughout. In very near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. JAPAN (History & Culture).
Published by Published by The Nissan Motor Co. Ltd. 1983., 1983
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Near Fine. Publisher's original colour photographic card wrap covers, super gold and silver flecked crepe paper end papers followed by cotton fabric inter sheet. Folio 11'' x 8½''. Contains 120 pp with colour photographs throughout. In very near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. JAPAN (History & Culture).
Published by Asahi news shop, china, 1976
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. KOS02300811.
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by Not Available, 1974
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 196p Size: A5 Number of books: 1.
Published by Toho Co. Ltd., 1975
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by Bungeishunju, 1980
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by Azuma Takara, 1975
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 8.
Published by SHUEISHA INC, 2004
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by Not Available, 1974
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 196p Size: A5 Number of books: 1.
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by The Asahi Shimbun Company, 1976
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by The Asahi Shimbun Company, 1976
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by Bungeishunju, 1980
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by Kawade Shobo Shinsha, 1978
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Published by The Asahi Shimbun Company, 1976
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by The Asahi Shimbun Company, 1976
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by Bungeishunju, 1980
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Published by Asahi news shop, china, 1976
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. KOS02300891.