Isabel Wingate (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairchild 1967

    0870051989 / 9780870051982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.31

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Gregg Division McGraw-Hill (edition 5th ed.) 1984

    0070710163 / 9780070710160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1984

    0070710163 / 9780070710160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, 1976 1976

    0139128409 / 9780139128400

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.47

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket. Seventh Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/No Jacket. Seventh Edition, 3rd Printing. Ex-Resource Center. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-13-912840-9. Highlighting and ink underlining on about first 111 pp., corner covering worn off, other corners rubbed t

  • Language: English

    Published by Gregg Division McGraw-Hill 1984

    0070710163 / 9780070710160

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall January 1976 1976

    0139128409 / 9780139128400

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

    £ 4.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover. Slight shelf wear on the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gregg Division McGraw-Hill 1975

    0070709858 / 9780070709850

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.JGraham Enterprises

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.40

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. L2-5.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 1953

    0139128654 / 9780139128653

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson College Div 1953

    0139128654 / 9780139128653

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Mcgraw-Hill 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Textile fabrics and their sele

  • Published by Prentice Hall, USA 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Covers faded, edges worn and corners bumped. Spine is somewhat sloped. Owner's name inside. Some underlining and notes in text. Otherwise in good condition.

  • Published by NY: Prentice-Hall 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4th printing. A comprehensive summary of fabric types, characteristics, use & selection and sales tool for marketing fabrics and clothing to retail business, well illustrated with photos, illustrations & tables. Front hinge cracked but intact, also some shelfwear otherwise a clean good hard cover book/ no dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.56

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 3rd Edition. Condition is Fine. Pages are exceptionally clean and glossy. Binding is snappy tight. Appears unread. Black boards are clean, square, and without wear. A very nice, clean and solid copy.

  • Published by Prenctice-Hall, Inc 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.17

    £ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Prenctice-Hall, Inc., New York, Eighth printing, January 1942. xv, 624 pages. Illustrated. 9.25 x 6.25", hardcover, no dj. National Association of Cotton Manufacturers bookplate. No dj, cover trifle rubbed, soiled, text clean, tight, good/none.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., NY 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. Illustrated, 672 page text on merchandising. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairchild Publications, New York 1974

    0870050168 / 9780870050169

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.65

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. CRAFTS. Cloth cover a bit darkened but a sound copy. 662pp. More than 13,000 listings. Amazing. 8vo.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fairchild Books 1995

    0870051989 / 9780870051982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Ex-library. 6th edition.

  • Published by PRENTICE-HALL, ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.13

    £ 7.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 4TH.

  • Published by Fairchild

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairchild Books 1979

    0870051989 / 9780870051982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 17.35

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 6Th Edition; 9.1 X 6.1 X 1.7 inches; 691 pages.

  • Published by Fairchild Publications, New York 1970

    0870050168 / 9780870050169

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.64

    £ 4.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. moderate usage and aging, otherwise a clean, square copy.

  • Published by Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.25

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Revised Edition; Fifteenth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 624 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairchild Publications, New York 1975

    0870050168 / 9780870050169

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.35

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. CRAFTS. Dj rubbed with a chip repaired. Neat ink gift inscription. 662pp. More than 13,000 listings. Amazing. 8vo.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall Inc., NY 1935

    Seller: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, CanadaPatricia Porter

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.71

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HrdCvr, no dj, VG with faded spine and previous owner's name inside front cover, Retailing Series, author was from the New York University School of Retailing, 8vo, 511 p, index included, some black-and-white illustrations.

  • Published by Fairchild Publications, New York 1974

    0870050168 / 9780870050169

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.42

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. None. 662 pages, previous owner's signature on front endpaper, otherwise, spotless and tight copy. Record # 456550.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall., Englewood Cliffs. 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.96

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in near fine (very light wear to spine tip) dust jacket (in mylar). 658 pps.

  • Published by McGraw Hill

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.23

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Fairchild Publications 1974

    0870050168 / 9780870050169

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.Old Village Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.27

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Very clean interior. Pictures on request.

  • Published by Fairchild Publications 1974

    0870050168 / 9780870050169

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.Old Village Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.27

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. very clean book.