Irving Bibo (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Bibo, Bloedon & Lang, New York 1927

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Stan Clark Military Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.69

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages, Very good. Sheet music - photo of Sousa on the front cover.

  • Published by Bibo-Lang Inc. 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music for one song. Moderate edgewear. Book.

  • Published by MAURICE ABRAHAMS, NEW YORK 1924

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.73

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice condition with light cover wear and small tape at inside bottom spine. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Published by Bibo Music 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.61

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Bibo Music 1950. Hit song from One Too Many starring Ginger Prince who is on the cover. Very good sheet music. Clean and unmarked. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Irving Berlin Inc., New York 1920

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.30

    £ 8.20 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Original piece of vintage sheet music, piano and lyrics. Mnor edgewear and light scuffing of covers, but still a wonderful piece of vintage artwork. quite suitable for framing.

  • Published by Francis, Day and Hunter Ltd, Uk

    • Softcover

    Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United KingdomEbenezerBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.25

    £ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano music, circa 1930's, some minor wear to cover, some minor wear to edges and corners, minor tears to edges, a very good clean copy, words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa and symbols ukulele. Book.

  • Published by Bibo Music, Hollywood 1951

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.45

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Bibo Music 1952. Very good. Sheet music. Photo cover of Jimmy Dorsey. Sheet music.

  • Published by Lawrence King 1933

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.83

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Lawrence King Publishing, London, 1933. Softcover, 4 pp. Sheet music booklet. With popular singer and actor Harry Richman (1895-1972) on the cover. He made the song famous, and was mostly retired by the 1940s. However, 'Richman spent most of his fortune lavishly, and his final years were mostly

  • Published by Leo. Feist, Inc, New York 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Sheet music, 5249-3. Popular edition. Introduced by Mary Howard. Pictorial wrappers. Quarto. 6pp. Pages lightly age-toned, wrappers and pages separated at spine, edges worn, a good only copy. Also, included are short ditties "Dusting the Keys" with words by J. Edward Killalea and music by Edward B. Cl

  • Published by Bibo Music 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.33

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Bibo Music 1951. "Dedicated by the author to Hallmark's Great Motion Picture The Prince of Peace." Good sheet music. Clean and unmarked. Book.

  • Published by Irving Berlin, Inc., New York 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, U.S.A.The Ridge Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. This sheet music has general wear and light aging with a few small creases here and there. Overall VG. This song seems particularly apropos today -- "It seems the more I make, the more they take." ; Sheet Music; Color Drawing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 4 pages.

  • Published by New York, Bibo Bloedon and Lang, 1927 1927

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine 5 page oversize sheet music with illustrated cover showing a couple in an aeroplane and inset photo of Jack Wilson in blackface.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bibo, Bloedon & Lang, New York 1926

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.19

    £ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. New York: Bibo, Bloedon & Lang, 1926. "If Tears Could Bring You Back To Me" vintage fox-trot sheet music for piano, by Howard Johnson, Irving Bibo & Joe Ward. Arranged by Frank Skinner. Eightfold plain printed wraps, 10 3/4" x 7" when folded, 10 3/4" x 28" fully opened. Printing on the four fron

  • Language: English

    Published by Bibo, Bloedon & Lang, Inc., New York 1926

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.19

    £ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. New York: Bibo, Bloedon & Lang, Inc., 1926. "Oh Lizzie" vintage fox-trot sheet music, words and music by Irving Bibo, arrangement by Frank Skinner. Eightfold plain printed wraps, 10 3/4" x 7" when folded, 10 3/4" x 21" fully opened. Printing on front four sides only; the backs are blank. Very Go

  • Published by Francis, Day & Hunter, London 1921

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, , United KingdomColin Coleman Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Size: Folio. 5pp. Folded as issued in publisher's printed pictorial title-wrappers (with illustration of a beach with a lady holding a parrot). LibraryHub references just one copy (BL).

  • Language: English

    Published by Paris : Francis Day cop. 1930. 1930

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 27.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-4°. Kl. Randschäden. 3 S. OU von Würth. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Published by Lawrence Wright Music Co., c.1950. 1950

    Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.29

    £ 10.44 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sheet Music. This is a jazz / big / dance / swing band music chart dating from around the 1950s. It has never been used, just stored in a warehouse. The chart is in good condition. The chart contains a piano conductor and parts for violins, bass, saxophones 1-5, trumpets 1-3, trombones 1-2, guitar & drums. The arrangement states

  • Language: English

    Published by Paris : Francis Day & Hunter cop. 1923. 1923

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.56

    £ 27.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-4°. 3 p. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Published by Leo. Feist

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.24

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sheet Music. Condition: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Leo Feist, Inc., New York 1921

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: The Archives, Manassas, VA, U.S.A.The Archives

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 61.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original Jazz Age sheet music edition featuring a striking Art Deco-influenced cover illustration credited to Art Phillips, depicting an elegant Parisian woman in an oversized orange-and-black fashion hat rendered in bold minimalist lines and sophisticated period color blocking. The

  • Published by Maurice Abrahams Inc., New York, N. Y. 1924

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 31.70 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Age-toned, scuffed and lightly soiled covers. Light wear along extremities. Previous owner's inscription on the front cover. Spine is rubbed along its length. Interior is age-toned.

  • Published by Lawrence Wright Music Co Ltd, London 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , United KingdomAmazing Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.00

    £ 30.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sheet Music. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. This scarce copy of vintage sheet music is in near fine condition, scored for piano complete with lyrics. It has an illustrated front cover suitable for framing, featuring Jack Hylton. This is just one of a considerable number of similar pieces of sheet music I am selling on this si

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 6. A perfect gift f

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition.

  • Published by SALABERT NON DATE

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 31.82

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50061907: NON DATE. In-Folio. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 2 pages de partitions - clé de sol et clé de fa. Illustration sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

  • Published by Bibo Bloedon & Lang, USA 1926

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 61.42

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 6 pages. Above-average wear. Cover fold nearly open. A worthy vintage copy.

  • Published by Leo Feist, New York 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 76.79

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Popular Edition. 6 pages. Nice cover illustration. Average wear. Unmarked. Openings along each end of coverfold. A worthy copy.

  • Published by Francis SALABERT 1921

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 31.82

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50019856: 1921. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Gravure couleur en couverture. Quelques petites déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.67

    £ 33.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: 1900-1930. I Wanna Be Here When We Get Light Wine and Beer by Baron Lichter and Irving Bibo pour Chant et Piano New York, Bibo Lang Music Publishers XXe siècle 1930 5 pages 30.8 x 22.8 cm Très bon état 033725 Chant et Piano.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    £ 32.00

    £ 33.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: 1900-1930. Good Night Waltz Song Pour Chant et Piano Musique de Léo Wood, Irving Bibo et Con Conrad Paris, Publications Francis-Day, P. F. D. 1253 XXe siècle 1930 3 pages 35.0 x 26.8 cm Très bon état, bords légèrement défraîchis Partition illustrée par Würth 058012 Chant et Piano.