Index Mcfarlane Agnes (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Stewart, Robert (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Stewart, Robert (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Stewart, Robert (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution May 1999 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.36

    £ 5.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Stewart, Robert (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.61

    £ 15.73 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. U.S.A.: Centax Books & Distribution, 1999. 2nd Edition . Very Good/Good. Centax Books, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada, 1999. Hard Cover. Book Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Reprint. Second edition revised, 316pp. with b/w illustrations. Light soil to outer edges otherwise pages are unmarked and fir

  • Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution, Regina, SK 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.14

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second Edition; First Printing. Only slight wear ; A bright, solid book, dustjacket in Mylar. ; B&W Photographs and maps; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 316 pages; "Sam Steele: Lion of the Frontier Sam steele an authentic hero, a monumental man this lively and vital history is the definitive stor

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: white light vagabonds, midland, Canadawhite light vagabonds

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.37

    £ 48.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. in broadart plastic. Stewart, Robert (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Centax Books & Distribution 1999

    1894022238 / 9781894022231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 68.16

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Stewart, Robert (illustrator).