Imbert Saint Amand (Over 3,500 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 2.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 2.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Blue cloth covers show edge wear with rubbing, light scuffing to spine tips and corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. An excellent reading or reference copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same… or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's and Sons 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing, light scuffing to spine tips, corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing, light scuffing to spine tips and corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing, light scuffing to spine tips and corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.69
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Nice Copy! Library binding. X-library with associated marks and stamps, # on spine. Envelope torn off front end paper. Includes b/w portraits. Frontispiece of Victor Emanuel II with tissue paper. Has some mild soiling to boards, mild wear to corners. shipped in box. 352 pp, no ads…. A.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.75
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.34
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with light wear -- Blue cloth over boards with gilt lettering -- 301 pages with index.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.36
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1896 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show ledge wear with rubbing. Bumped corners. Binding cracked but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Gray cloth, gold lettering, lightly rubbed, solid. France; 20772.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1894
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, U.S.A.Ebeth & Abayjay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Gray green cloth, gold lettering, rubbed. Spine a bit darkened. France; 20771.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Gray cloth, gold lettering, lightly rubbed, ex-lib. France; 20773.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Light green cloth, gold lettering on spine, rubbed and spotted. Damp stain at top of first few pages. Famous Women of the French Court. French History; 2914.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.41
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Charles Scribner's 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Marie Louise; The Island of Elba, and the Hundred Days. Saint-Amand, Imbert De. Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1898. 283p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed/frayed, solid binding, text clean/unmarked, name/address inscribed front endpaper--3.25.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1898
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerGreen Cloth Hardback/gilt. Condition: Good Plus. Vintage Edition. Frontis portrait with tissue guard. darkening to eps. A good value due to competition Size: 12mo- over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerGreen Cloth Hardback/gilt. Condition: Good Plus. Vintage Edition. Frontis portrait with tissue guard. darkening to eps. A good value due to competition Size: 12mo- over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: G-. The book and contents are clean and tight. There is a b/w frontis with a tissue guard. The covers are tight and have light corner wear and the rear cover lower left quadrant is damp faded.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.90
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.27
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth Hardback/gilt Title. Condition: Good Plus or a Litle Better. Famous Women of the French court Series. A vintage editon - some signs of age - quaint. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by C. Scribner's Sons
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.