Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0385311435 ISBN 13: 9780385311434
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ted Dewan (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385311893 ISBN 13: 9780385311892
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ted Dewan (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0385311435 ISBN 13: 9780385311434
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ted Dewan (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons A Grosset/Putnam Book, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140883 ISBN 13: 9780399140884
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near Fine. Ted Dewan (illustrator). First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xvii + 348 pages, maroon boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover over all with little shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140883 ISBN 13: 9780399140884
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dewan, Ted [illustrator] (illustrator). very good hardcover, very good dust jacket.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Dewan, Ted (illustrator). 173 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Chicken House Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1904442471 ISBN 13: 9781904442479
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2005 : 1st. Paperback Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : The Chicken House Books : This Copy Is Right At The Top Of Like New : Just A Whisper Of A Spine Crease : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Still Very Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0385311435 ISBN 13: 9780385311434
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ted Dewan (illustrator).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 384 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0385325371 ISBN 13: 9780385325370
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Dewan, Ted (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0385746180 ISBN 13: 9780385746182
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dewan, Ted (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0385311435 ISBN 13: 9780385311434
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Ted Dewan (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Ted Dewan (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0385746334 ISBN 13: 9780385746335
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dewan, Ted (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!