Language: English
Published by Academic Press, 1963
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Published by From: Proceedings World Symposium on Applied Solar Energy, Phoenix, AZ, 1956
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp. 81-101, Photos, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Published by Academic Press, New York, 1963
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by New York, Academic Press, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 493 S., with figures, Guter Zustand / good condition. Bibl.-Ex. / Ex.-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.
Published by Academic Press, 1963
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, protected by a Mylar cover.
Hardcover. Reprint edition. Good/Good (34447) . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme lt wear on brd bottom.s Ltly bowed fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme ltly tanned pp. Sig, etc. on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Pocket w. chart on fixed r. ep. Dj g., ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt soil. Sme lt wear on fr. sp edge, fr flap edge. Lt tanning on r., flaps, ins. Lt edgwr, chipping, at top and bottom. A few sm tears. 643.
Published by Prentice-Hall, 1960
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Englewood Cliffs, 1960; red cloth covered boards; edges and corners scuffed; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; charts in pocket on rear board; interior clean and unmarked; 643 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 506 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.14 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 506 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 538.
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.