Hulton Pontus (40 results)
Published by Bompiani 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Bompiani 1989
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book, light wear to cover and book edges.

- Softcover
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 3.69 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition.

Published by Mayor Gallery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, cloth, dust jacket, 393pp., ills. VG/VG: clean cloth with rounded corners; solid hinges & joints; light soiling to the edges; clean and unmarked text; bright jacket with light scuff and wear. Extra postage will be asked (6).

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.17
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Bottom left corner of spine bumped. Some wear along edges of covers, however interior pages in good condition.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.Free Play Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.73
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 4to. 402 pp. b/w and color illustrations throughout. Black cloth lettered in gold at spine and blind-stamped at front board. Illustrated jacket. Minor sunning along spine. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. In archival mylar sleeve.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.27
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. As new in as new DJ. 402 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Front cover has smuge mark on it. Binding is tight no interior marks.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Leather. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover is black with gold gilt lettering, very nice. Pgs. clean and tight. Illustrations in color & black & white. Jacket very clean, minor rubbing. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex Libris.

Language: English
Published by Centre George Pomidou Musee National d'Art Moderne Seconde Edition revue et corrigee 18 December - 21 Avril 1980 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, United KingdomHandsworth Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.00
£ 14.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 4to, 229pp, Colour & Black-and-White Illustrations. TEXT IN FRENCH. PAPERBACK / Pictorial Cloth Covers in minor fading /soiling o/w in Good condition.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Verlag Gerd Hatje 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.56
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage.. zahlreiche Abb., 184 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Umschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 28,0 x 25,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.18
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri Bompiani, Milan, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.90
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, mit Schuber. 384 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2090.
More imagesPublished by Lapis Press, Venice, CA 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 4to. 220 pp. Illustrations. Gilt stamped pictorial cloth binding, good copy. (90267).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.72
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, thick 4to: 384pp., hundreds of illustrations, essays [Niki de Saint Phalle: Jean / Jean Tingueley: The Artist's Word / Jean Tinguely: Tinguely on Tinguely], biographical notes, list exhibitions & catalogues, list group exhibitions, list other performances, bibl…iography, index names & works. Very fine copy - as new.

- Softcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 49.94
£ 8.02 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover is a stiff cardboard, some visible wear along edges, text block clear and binding good. WR.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 42.26
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Carefully wrapped on a protective acetate cover to prevent further damage.
More imagesPublished by Edition Cantz
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of covers and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to covers and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe del…ivery.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 55.54
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by NY: Abbeville (1987). 1987
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst US edition. 4to. 402 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Four hundred illustrations, of which 200 are in color.
- Softcover
Seller: Manuela-Charlott Tepper, Schulendorf Scharbeutz, GermanyManuela-Charlott Tepper
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ausstellungskatalog Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der BRD, Bonn 1992. 4°. 394 Seiten. OBroschur. Verzeichnet192 Arbeiten, alle abgebildet. Mit Werken von C. Andre, J. Beuys, C. Brancusi, M. Broodthaers, A. Calder, S. Dali, W. de Maria, M. Duchamp, M.Ernst, J. Fautrier, D. Flavin, L. Fontana, S. Francis, A. Giacometti, G. Grosz, J…. Heartfield, R. Horn,D. Johns, D. Judd, W. Kandinsky, On Kawara, Y. Klein, J. Kounellis, F. Kupka, S. LeWitt, R. Magritte, K. Malewitsch, P. Mondrian, B. Nauman, B. Newman, C. Oldenburg, P. Picasso, S. Polke, R. Rauschenberg, Man Ray, G. Richter, E. Ruscha, K. Schwitters, W. Tatlin, Cy Twombly, A. Warhol u.a. Etwas berieben.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 96.03
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Quarto. Oversize softcover. 471pp. English text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, , FranceLibrairie chemin des arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 186.72
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Complet de son emboîtage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 160.54
£ 86.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 346 S. !! Mit Schuber, Normalausgabe, Nummer: 282, Schuber ist leicht fleckig!! Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. D260430axh41 ISBN: 9783871350139 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3629.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 408.72
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. Text in English. Please Note: This is a heavy title and will require additional shipping for expedited/international orders. ; 11.0 X 9.9 X 1.5 inches; 470 pages.
Published by Association Le Cyclop 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.35
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second edition. Oblong. stapled paperback. Ills. -(Some signs of use to the cover, but overall in good condition.).
Published by Musee National d'Art Moderne, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good. Small 4to, 78 pp., b/w illus. Texts in French. Head of spine bumped with associated 1" jagged tear; wrappers sunned, handled, rubbed, and worn at edges and corners; light foxing to page edges; small sticker ghost on title page.
More imagesPublished by Le Cyclop Milly-La-Forêt / Gent, Impression Schnoek-Ducaju & Zoon, 1993, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 55.42
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pt. in-8vo, oblong, cataogue illustré de 16 p., brochure originale illustrée. Dokumentation zur Entstehung der Monumentalskulptur im Wald von Milly-la-Fôret, ca. 50km südlich von Paris. Auf der Basis einer Idee von Jean Tinguely arbeiteten von 1969 bis 1994 rund 15 Künstler, darunter Daniel Spoerri, Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Eva Aepp…li, Rico Weber, César, Arman an diesem singulären Kunstwerk. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Coordination: Elvan Zabunyan, Evelyne Pomey / Conception graphique Helena Ichbiah / Photogr. couverture Laurent Condominas/ Photogr. p. 7 et 14 Leonardeo Bezzola.