Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478175966 ISBN 13: 9781478175964
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537559397 ISBN 13: 9781537559391
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537559397 ISBN 13: 9781537559391
Seller: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466349964 ISBN 13: 9781466349964
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537559397 ISBN 13: 9781537559391
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515385469 ISBN 13: 9781515385462
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535386541 ISBN 13: 9781535386548
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500718815 ISBN 13: 9781500718817
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532797656 ISBN 13: 9781532797651
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466349964 ISBN 13: 9781466349964
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some highlighting and markings throughout.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean and intact.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478189215 ISBN 13: 9781478189213
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479331430 ISBN 13: 9781479331437
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform July 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491010932 ISBN 13: 9781491010938
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some highlighting, else tight and clean. Illus.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500718815 ISBN 13: 9781500718817
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500718815 ISBN 13: 9781500718817
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ed Hulse, Morris Plains, NJ, 2010
ISBN 10: 097959555X ISBN 13: 9780979595554
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Wraps. Condition: Fine. Magazine-sized. Edited by Ed Hulse. Minor bumps and dings. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by The Beverly and Jim Rogers Lone Pine Museum of Film History, Lone Pine, California, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466349964 ISBN 13: 9781466349964
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small quarto trade paperback in glossy full-cover wraps. Focuses on the "B" Westerns of Roy Rogers and Gene Autry (many of which were indeed filmed in and near the scenic Eastern California town of Lone Pine, wedged between Death Valley and the High Sierras), along with Daryl F. Zanuck's 1940 production of "Brigham Young." Illustrated with wonderfully clear B&W production stills, many reproduced at half-page size. Pardon us for wondering, though: Given how often the heroes are shown with revolvers in their hands, often with hammers cocked and fingers inside the trigger guards, did no one inquire whether anyone involved in these productions had ever actually fired a live round? NOT A SINGLE IMAGE shows these cocked firearms held with two hands, or with arms extended to make the slightest use of the sights. Ah well . . . magic. 108 pp. including filmography. Reduced from $30.