Hull E Mayne (162 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Book Company of America, Beverly Hills 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Mass Market paperback. 16mo. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. 171pp. Paper age toned usual, else very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zebra/Kensington 1978

    0890833311 / 9780890833315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 2ND PRINTING MARCH 1978. DIFFERENT COVER (GRAY PICTORIAL) HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 217 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Daw 1980

    0879975245 / 9780879975241

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.07

    £ 3.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are like new. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Lt.William Kenlon had watched the incredible creature circling the submarine Sea Serpent in the darkne

  • Language: English

    Published by New Amer Library 1980

    0886770602 / 9780886770600

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by New Amer Library 1980

    0886770602 / 9780886770600

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantasy Publishing Co, Los Angeles 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. illustrated, bound in blue cloth, stained front cover, spine edges show some wear, spine lettering faded, someone whited out their name on back of front board and on half title page, otherwise good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Grosset and Dunlap, Publishers, New York, New York 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.00

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sphere Science Fiction 1977

    0722187319 / 9780722187319

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Panther Publications 1978

    0586047603 / 9780586047606

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited 1977

    0722187319 / 9780722187319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.91

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. paperback / softback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Minor wear, small wrinkle on the lower spine, spotting on the red-stained top edge. Dust jacket is unclipped, light edge wear. Attractive jacket design.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tempo Books / Grosset & Dunlap 1970

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Inscribed by the author to a previous owner at the title page, with a concise explanation of the history of the book. Tempo 5356, cover price $0.75. Wraps creased and worn. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Liquid damage with faint dampstaining along the fore-edge margin throughout the book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Medallion, New York 1970

    0425019462 / 9780425019467

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.57

    £ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ira Cohan. Ira Cohen; (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Berkley Publishing Corporation 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.07

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

  • More images

    Published by Tempo 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jimmy's Vintage and Vinyl, Aransas Pass, TX, U.S.A.Jimmy's Vintage and Vinyl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.68

    £ 3.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1St Printing Tempo Book Edition, Planets For Sale, A.E Van Vogt And E. Mayne Hull, Fair Condition Paperback Book, Wear On The Bottom Of Front And Back Covers, Stamp Mark On Top Page Edges, Slight Water Damage On The Bottom Right Corner Of Book. See Pictures Of The Actual Book By Clicking

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by DAW Books, New York 1980

    0879975245 / 9780879975241

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.29

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st edition thus. Daw , Ny 1980 First Daw edition ,first printing . 158 page vintage Mass Market Paperback. A fine unread copy with a trace of shelf wear. See Photos celbx A. Cover art by Douglas Beekman (illustrator).

  • Published by Book Co. Of America, Beverly Hills, CA 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.27

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. [1st printing](1965) #13. Cover art by Neutzell. Tanning; creasing; a little roll. Book.

  • Published by Kensington Pub. Corp 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Kensington Pub. Corp 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.34

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by BOOK CO. OF AMERICA. BEVERLY HIL 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.31

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Kensington Pub. Corp 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.34

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Kensington Pub. Corp 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.34

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Kensington Pub. Corp 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Sphere 1977

    0722187319 / 9780722187319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, United KingdomBooks & Bobs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.00

    £ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine paperback copy of The Winged Man by A. E. Van Vogt and E. Mayne Hull, in fantastic condition. A tight and clean copy with no inscriptions, an unbroken spine, and no creasing to the cover. Small red pen dot to the top right of the first page. 159pp. (11x18cm). Please contact us for any more inf

  • Published by Book Company of America 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.Collectible Science Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book Company of America, 1965 Nice Hull/Van Vogt with mild wear only. Soft cover. Very Good.

  • Published by Berkley Medallion Books, New York, New York 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.

  • Published by tempo, new york 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: broken wing books, blaine, MN, U.S.A.broken wing books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.15

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW never opened, first edition, first printing.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.77

    £ 3.77 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fair. First Edition. Science Fiction Magazine with many stories from 1943. softcover, cover loose from spine, paper spine tears, first page bottom right corner torn, pages browning, 178 pages. Cover by Timmins Illustrations by Kramer and Orban (illustrator).

  • Published by TEMPO BOOKS/GROSSET & DUNLAP

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.34

    £ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 184 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. SCIENCE FICTION. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Published by Book Company of America 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.46

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing. Light wear, yellowing. Clean, tight copy.