Hubertus Hitschhold (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by PEN & SWORD BOOKS 2016

      1848329857 / 9781848329850

      • Softcover

      Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 3.99

      £ 14.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 10 available

      Condition: New. Softback, 224 pagesPublished Price £12.99 This selection of accounts lifts the lid on how the Luftwaffe operated and carried out its missions. Collected by the US Army during briefings shortly after the end of the end of the war, these reports reveal the views of major figures within the German fighter force on

    • Language: English

      Published by Frontline Books 2016

      1848329857 / 9781848329850

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 18.20

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.13x6.06x0.79 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Greenhill Pr, England 1998

      1853673277 / 9781853673276

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 38.62

      £ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Cover of DJ shows slight shelfwear. No tears or rubbing. ; B and w photos; 6.5 X 0.75 X 9.75 inches; 238 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Greenhill Books 1998

      1853673277 / 9781853673276

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 30.06

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

    • Language: English

      Published by Greenhill Books 1998

      1853673277 / 9781853673276

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Joan Andrews, Alton, United KingdomJoan Andrews

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 30.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, Hardback, d/j has very light shelf wear, o/w v/g, v/g, looks unread.

    • Language: English

      Published by Greenhill Pr, UK 1998

      1853673277 / 9781853673276

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anytime Books, London, United KingdomAnytime Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 35.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Galland's useful account from the German perspective. pp.238. Illus. Figs. DW in archival sleeve.