paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condition: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Portage & Main Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Portage & Main Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, Oxford, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195052900 ISBN 13: 9780195052909
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Printing. Mild wear to DJ with few spots, few spots throughout.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Highwater Press April 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1553797582 ISBN 13: 9781553797586
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Ex-library copy with expected stamps and stickers. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802020828 ISBN 13: 9780802020826
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. 341 Pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802061834 ISBN 13: 9780802061836
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Sticker shadow on front cover. Rubbing to folds. Binding is sound. No writing/markings. Spine is not creased. 208 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1973, 1973
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
With the lightest age tone. Very good reading copy stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Nicely illustrated with vintage pieces.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Audibert, Tara; Charles, Kyle; Chomichuk, GMB; Donovan, Natasha; Henderson, Scott B.; Lodwick, Andrew; Ford, Scott A.; Yaciuk, Donovan; Howe, Ryan; Storm, Jen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0123571502.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0123571502.