Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093899743 ISBN 13: 9781093899740
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Allen, Mr. Thomas B (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 8/26/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 172 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0521535980 ISBN 13: 9780521535984
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521535980 ISBN 13: 9780521535984
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152015094 ISBN 13: 9780152015091
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152015094 ISBN 13: 9780152015091
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152015094 ISBN 13: 9780152015091
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152015094 ISBN 13: 9780152015091
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093899743 ISBN 13: 9781093899740
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152015094 ISBN 13: 9780152015091
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Allen, Thomas B. (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521535980 ISBN 13: 9780521535984
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Allen, Mr. Thomas B (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Allen, Mr. Thomas B (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Allen, Mr. Thomas B (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0399222200 ISBN 13: 9780399222207
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1730815006 ISBN 13: 9781730815003
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Houston, Greg (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Formal Feeling Publishing 4/3/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1944355553 ISBN 13: 9781944355555
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Heavy Pack, Rough Terrain. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521535980 ISBN 13: 9780521535984
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. 213 clean, unmarked, tight pages; black slash on top edge and small spot on bottom edge of text block; very light shelf and corner wear on cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Thomas Allen (illustrator). Nice, tight green book in unclipped dj is signed by author and dated 1995 on title page. Story of growing up in Appalachia. Signed by Author(s).