Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Daily Record 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954420225 ISBN 13: 9780954420222
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition Second), 2003
ISBN 10: 0393977781 ISBN 13: 9780393977783
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Harper and Row, 1965
Seller: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Gently used, in very nice shape. The pages have tanned due to age.
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0820305286 ISBN 13: 9780820305288
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly edge worn boards. 275 pp.
Language: English
Published by Bernard Quaritch, London, 1962
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 1st. 4to, large paper-covered booklet, covers moderately edge worn and faded along edges else very good.
Language: English
Published by Torry Research Station o. Jahr.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Softcover-Großformat; Condition: Gut. 61 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 235x155mm; 255 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4to. Softcover. viii + 47 pp. + 17 pl. Good binding and cover. Minimal shelfwear. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Language: English
Published by Blue Horizon Venture Consulting (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1735305901 ISBN 13: 9781735305905
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Blue Horizon Venture Consulting, 2020
ISBN 10: 1735305901 ISBN 13: 9781735305905
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Acropolis (1968) Washington, DC, 1968
Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled dust jacket Cloth.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1467132985 ISBN 13: 9781467132985
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 1998
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Species account number 372 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.