Hoster Hermann (86 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (86)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Lauro 1944

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.56

      £ 12.52 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.

    • Published by Paul & List Verlag leipzig 1933, 1933

      Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 2.67

      £ 5.01 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      495 S., Ln..

    • Published by Paul List Verlag, München 1949

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 3.56

      £ 8.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      84.-93. Tsd. 448 S 19,5x12,2cm, OHLn, Widmung auf Vorsatz, Seiten gebräunt.

    • Published by Paul List Leipzig 1933 1933

      Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.01

      £ 5.01 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ln. 498 S. guter Zustand.

    • Language: German

      Published by Stuttgarter Hausbücherei, Stuttgart 1952

      • Hardcover

      Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.67

      £ 8.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Halblederband mit Kopffarbschnitt - Schnitt etwas gebräunt - Rücken an den Kanten etwas berieben.

    • More images

      Published by Ediciones Lauro, Barcelona 1944

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.45

      £ 13.38 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tela editorial. Condition: algo rozada. 455 pp 15x22.

    • Published by Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft, Berlin 1938 1938

      Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 5.33

      £ 8.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      407 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Murnau : Lux 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.45

      £ 12.95 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 533 (1) S. Schutzumschlag fehlt, Buch: Kanten etwas bestossen, Einband und Schnitt fleckig, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-00190 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 661.

    • Published by Stuttgarter Hausbücherei, Stutgart, Wien, Zürich

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 3.29

      £ 17.22 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Altersbedingt Gut - Befriedig. Deckel gut. Sonderausgabe. Genesung in Graubünden - Roman Hoster,Hermann Orig. Halbledereinband; 390 S. 21x13.

    • Language: German

      Published by o.O. : Bibliothek der Unterhaltung und des Wissens o.J.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.33

      £ 12.95 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Halbleder. Condition: Befriedigend. 390 (1) Seiten Roman.- Rücken lose/angerissen, Kanten berieben/bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-11100 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 502.

    • Language: German

      Published by München : Paul List 1951

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.33

      £ 12.95 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Halbleder. Condition: Befriedigend. 115.-119. Tausend. 470 (1) S. Einband fleckig, Schnitt angestaubt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-10214 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 531.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by La Pléyade / José Janés, Barcelona 1943

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.00

      £ 20.11 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción de Gregorio H. Alonso de Grimaldi. Ejemplar en buen estado.

    • Published by Deutsche Buchgemeinschaft , Berlin 1938., 1938

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.22

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., ., 372s., in gutem Zustand, [OSB6,4]. Deu 400g.

    • Published by Stuttgarter Hausb?cherei o.J., 1111

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.22

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. Ohleder., 355s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA16,1b] Deu 400g.

    • Published by Leipzig, Paul List Verlag, ca., . 1940

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 17.27 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      461 S. orig. Leinenband mit Blind- und Golprägung und OU OU mit kl. Einrissen, Besitzvermerk schwarz durchgestrichen, kl. Läsuren, angestaubt.

    • Published by La Pleyade 1943

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.67

      £ 12.91 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair / Aceptable. [S.l., pero Barcelona]: La Pleyade, 1943.- 488 p.: Bonita lámina a todo color en la contraportada; 8º (17,5 x 11 cm); Cartoné Ed.- (Col. La Pleyade. Dirigida por José Janés). Ligeramente ajado, el lomo con algunas restauraciones. Libro en español LITERATURA Y ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS EXTRANJEROS DE LOS SI

    • Published by Stuttgarter Hausb?cherei.1938., 1938

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.89

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., ,391s., in gutem Zustand, [BPA10,6] Deu 700g.

    • Published by Paul List, Leipzig 1933, 1933

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.89

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln., 475s., in gutem Zustand, [VPB7,7], [VPB3,2]., [LSA1,6a]. (3) Deu 700g.

    • Published by La Pléyade.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.56

      £ 21.15 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. TIENE LA SOBRECUBIERTA UN POCO ROTA.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Paul List Verlag NaN

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 3.38

      £ 18.12 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Verformung des Festeinbands.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by La Pleyade 1943

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, SpainLibros Antuñano

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.11

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartoné. Condition: Aceptable. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by La Pléyade, Barcelona 1943

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.34

      £ 19.73 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartoné. Condition: Bueno. 488 pp/ Novelistas Alemanes, nº 1/ Frontispicio de Juan Palet/ A-200.

    • Published by Lauro., Barcelona. 1944

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.45

      £ 21.58 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      22x15. 455 pags. Tela ed. con sobrecub.

    • Published by Paul List Verlag, Leipzig 1936

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.67

      £ 15.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Originalpappband. Condition: Tadelloser Buchzustand. Tadelloser Umschlag. 1. Auflage. 173 Seiten. Originalschutzumschlag. Ausgezeichnetes Exemplar.

    • Language: German

      Published by Lux, 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.45

      £ 19.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Seiten 533 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Sebastian Lux Murnau, 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.45

      £ 19.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Sehr gut, Kein Schutzumschlag.

    • Language: German

      Published by Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1938

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 15.11 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° , Halbleder. Hermann Hoster, Genesung in Graubünden Roman eines Kurortes, hrsg. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft Berlin, 1938, OHlder, Rotkopfschnitt, 8°, 406 S gebräunt, leicht ber. u. best. sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

    • Language: German

      Published by Stuttgarter Hausbücherei, 1933

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 5.33

      £ 19.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Zufridenstellend.

    • Language: German

      Published by Lux, o.J.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 5.33

      £ 19.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Befriedigend.

    • Language: German

      Published by List Leipzig, 1949

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 5.33

      £ 19.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      84. - 93. Tausend /. 448 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.