Hooft P C (244 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.98
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.55
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.51
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.

Published by Facsimile Publisher
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.31
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.

Published by Facsimile Publisher
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.81
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.

Language: Dutch
Published by Athenaeum-Polak & Van Gennep, 1994. 515, 266 pp., 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 12.53 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originele linnen banden met stofomslag in cassette. Cassette met paar minieme schaafplekjes, verder in zeer goede staat / vrijwel als nieuw. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by elsevier 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: clean copy, tight binding. faint spot f cover, sunned spine, faint foxing endpapers. handsome copy. 0.0 in dutch.

Published by Facsimile Publisher
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.24
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 175.
Published by H.A.M. Roelants, Schiedam, 1853. vi, 90 ; 71 pp. 1853
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.01
£ 12.53 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOude kartonnen band. Naamstempel op de beide titelpagina's, exlibris voorin, enkele lichte leessporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Maastricht, A.A.M. Stols, 1925. 21 pp. Nr. 114 van 200 exemplaren. 1925
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.68
£ 12.53 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginele kartonnen band, maar band geschaafd en rug ontbreekt. Inhoud verder goed. Oud departementaal bibliotheekstempel op titelpagina. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Stofomslag beschadigd; stukje afgescheurd/geplakt / boek zelf goed.

Published by Katwijk, Servire 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition.

Published by L.J.C. Boucher 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, klein 8vo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, klein 8vo.

Published by JM Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Met een los geniet boekje van 40 bladzijden achterin: " Verantwoording van de bewerkers en verklaring van stof- en taal-moeilijkheden"; Naam/adres-stempeltje op schutblad.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff 1981 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.14
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback, fraai exemplaar, 308 pagina's.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.60
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Language: Dutch
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. Edition Not Stated. Pp: XIII + 358. Titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w portraits & prints (listed). Red cloth bds. w/ gilt design. T.e.blue. Dutch text. Age-toned eps. Minor wear to bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Includes notes. The author's (1581-1647) history of the Netherlands (…Dutch Histories in Brief) during its Golden Age.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.81
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Amsterdam (Athenaeum - Polak & Van Gennep) (= Erste Ausgabe) 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.72
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Auflage. 8°, Originalleinen mit Orginalumschlag (Hardcover) 99 S., Lieferung mit Deutscher Post und DHL in PLASTIKFREIER VERPACKUNG, Umschlag und Deckel im Rücken gebräunt (Raucherhaushalt), sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Hijman, Stenfert Kroese & Van der Zande, Arnhem 1923
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 19.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebonden. Condition: Boek goed. Dust Jacket Condition: Geen stofomslag. 46 pp.

Published by De Bucheliuspers, Utrecht 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.69
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Oplage 35 genummerde exemplaren, Dit is nummer 4.

- Softcover
Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, NetherlandsHoutman Boeken
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.09
£ 25.88 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. 110pp, paperback, staat is goed. Inclusief Errata. De titel 'Baeto' van P.C. Hooft krijgt u er gratis bij.

Published by Generic
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.80
£ 14.69 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.13
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1994, 2 Hardcovers in cassette, goede staat , 2 Hardcovers in cassette, goede staat , 2 Hardcovers in cassette, goede staat.

- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.13
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2004, 2 hardcovers met stofomslag in cassette, goede staat, naamstempeltje voorin, klein scheurtje in deel 1 , 2 s met stofomslag in cassette, goede staat, naamstempeltje voorin, klein scheurtje in deel 1 , 2 s met stofomslag in cassette, goede staat, naamstempeltje voorin, klein scheurtje in deel 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.22
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: fine. Dutch Text.Deventer, 1967; paperback, pp. 96, cm 13x19. Libro.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.69
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam, Athenaeum-Polak & Van Gennep. 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.28
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, black [& black & red] ribbon, 8vo: Vol. 1. Teksten: 516pp. Vol. 2. Apparaat: 266pp. No dustjackets. Very fine complete set., Volume Nederlandse Klassieken.