Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tolley's Tax Guide 2000-2001: Practical Tax Advice for the Non-expert This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by LexisNexis UK, United Kingdom, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0754507173 ISBN 13: 9780754507178
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Tolley Publishing 31/08/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0754540715 ISBN 13: 9780754540717
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Tolley Publishing 08 A, 2001
ISBN 10: 0754512088 ISBN 13: 9780754512080
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tolley's Tax Guide 2001-2002 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Tolley Publishing 31/08/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0754540715 ISBN 13: 9780754540717
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tolley's Taxwise 2001-2002: II This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tolley's Tax Guide 1991-92: Practical Tax Advice for the Non-expert (Tolley's tax annual) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Tolley Publishing 00/g /08 A, 2001
ISBN 10: 0754512088 ISBN 13: 9780754512080
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Butterworths Tolley Ltd., 1989
ISBN 10: 0854594019 ISBN 13: 9780854594016
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Tolley Publishing Co Ltd 01/07/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860128319 ISBN 13: 9781860128318
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Tolley Publishing 18/10/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0754512185 ISBN 13: 9780754512189
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Tolley Publishing 01/08/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0854595422 ISBN 13: 9780854595426
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Butterworths Tolley Ltd., 1990
ISBN 10: 0854594922 ISBN 13: 9780854594924
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Published by Kent Fine Art / Curt Marcus Gallery New York / New York, NY / NY, 1987
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[unpaginated]; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held jointly at Kent Fine Art and Curt Marcus Gallery, New York, November 17 - December 31, 1987. Curated and with an essay by Douglas Blau. Artists include Troy Brauntuch, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Thomas Moran, Charles Wilson Peale, Johannes Vermeer, William Merritt Chase, Randy Dudley, Chesley Bonestell, Norman Rockwell, John Bowman, Thornton Oakley, Caspar David Friedrich, James Abbott McNeill Whistler, Cindy Sherman, Hans W. Hannau, Stanford Gifford, William Cameron Menzies, Ricahrd Bergh, Winslow Homer, Joseph M. Newman, Stanley Kubrick, Hugh Ferriss, Arnold Genthe, Mark Innerst, Eugene Medard, Eugene Chaperon, Joseph Wright of Derby, David Deutsch, Thomas Eakins, Charles West Cope, Charles Lewis Fusell, C.E. Swaye, Thomas Anshutz, George Pal, Virgil Mirano, Howard Hawkes, Jack Conway, Charles H. Stephens, Johann Zoffany, John Ferguson Weir, Walter Dorwin Teague, Thomas Cole, Jan Christiaensz, Virgil Mirano, Jack Goldstein, Komar & Melamid, William L. Sonntag, Hubert Robert, Bonfils, Elihu Vedder, Edwin Dickinson, William Bradford, Jospeh Mallord, William Turner, Frederic Edwin Church, Michael Zwack, Arnold Böcklin, Alain Resnais, Karl Friedrich Schinkel, George Caleb Bingham, Thomas Wilmer Dewing, Joseph Hirsch, Fernand Khnopff, James Rosenquist, Giuseppe Pellizza Da Volpedo, Chuck Rogers, Angelo Morbelli, Gustave Caillebotte, Michele Zalopany, Edward Hopper, John Singer Sargent, and Rembrandt van Rijn. Includes an image index. Fair. Water damage to top right corner of second half of the catalogue with light staining and rippling; final four pages are stuck together and previous page was also stuck but has been separated resulting in surface tearing of page. Rubbing of cover edges. 7 mm. tear and bumping to spine and 2 mm. tear to bottom edge of spine. Sold "as-is." Due to the size of this item, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Published by Grinnell College Press, 1948
Seller: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 163 p. or. cloth d/w. First edition.
Language: English
Published by Butterworths Tolley Ltd., 1989
ISBN 10: 0854594019 ISBN 13: 9780854594016
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Language: English
Published by Butterworths Tolley Ltd., 1987
ISBN 10: 0854592938 ISBN 13: 9780854592937
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tolley's Tax Guide 1987-88: Practical Tax Advice for the Non-expert This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Butterworths Tolley Ltd. 01/08/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0854592938 ISBN 13: 9780854592937
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393020479 ISBN 13: 9780393020472
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Oversize. No markings.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393020479 ISBN 13: 9780393020472
Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. With 100s of beautiful watercolrs, printed on thick matte paper. Bright & clean pages and covers. With attractively penned gift inscription on front endpage. Teeny corner bumps on rear cover. Glossy jacket with ruffling at top edge. Heavy oversize book. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, CA L i.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393020479 ISBN 13: 9780393020472
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Blue cloth titled in white. Number line ends in 2. Slight bumping to bottom board edge. Tight and unmarked. The DJ in mylar is fine. ; 12.2 X 9.3 X 0.9 inches.
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Black Cloth. Condition: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Twenty-Second Edition. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Black Cloth. Condition: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Twenty-Third Edition. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.