Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1991
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. Softcover. Appears unread. No markings. 80 pp. Fast shipping from NYC!
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1996
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. Softcover. Appears unread. No markings. Profusely illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Fast shipping from NYC!
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Fast shipping from NYC!
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1992
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Fast shipping from NYC!
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1999
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Good. Book is slightly bent. Bottoms of many pgs are moderately moistured crinkled. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Edges of book slightly worn,fold marks on the corners of book, otherwise book in good condition.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2003
Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover magazine. Condition: Fine. Volume LX, number 4. 64 pages, protective paper wrap. North of the Apennines: Sixteenth Century Italian Painting in Lombardy and Emilia-Romagna. Andrea Bayer.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1996
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 85. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones as well as colour plates. Please Feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Published by METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART, 1980
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Metropolitan Museum of Art 1980 paperback, lightly rubbed wrapper, tight binding, a hint of age-toning, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1976
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Barnett/Goslin/Barnett (Design) (illustrator). Copyright © 1976. 126 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Top right corner of front cover is chipped off. Small fraying on top of spine.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Address sticker on back cover. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Catalog to accompany exhibitions at National Gallery of Art,Washington, DC; Field Musuem of National History and The University of Chicago; New Orleans Museum of Art; Los Angeles County Museum of Art; Seattle Art Museum; The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York; 174 p., clean and unmarked within on strong glossy unaged paper; lavishly illustrated; binding firm; stamp of former owner on upper corner of verso of front panel of glossy photographic wrapper with minimal wear. Inlaid floor plan of exhibit at The Metropolitan Museum of Art with commentary and photos. 9-1/2 x 12".
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1984
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. One small closed tear in the back of the cover, otherwise near-fine. 64 pp. Fast shipping from NYC!
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1997
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Large format, perfect bound soft-cover periodical. 96 pages. Profusely illustrated with color and monochrome photographs. White pictorial covers show mild spotting, else a clean copy. No previous ownership marks, address label on rear cover neatly removed. Interior pages are clean and corners are square. Good+. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1980
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paper. Condition: VG (+). Stapled spine. Secular Painting in 15th Century Tuscany: Birth Trays, Cassone Panels, and Portraits by John Pope-Hennessey and Keith Christiansen. From the collection of Sanje (Frank) Elliott, Buddhist mentor, artist, and friend to many. Condition notes: 63 numbered pp +1; PB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, decorative eps; top edge mildly sunned. Cover: black wraps, color artwork and white titles front; very light edge/shelfwear, extrems lightly worn.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1996, 1996
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. Softcover. Appears unread. No markings. 86 pp. Fast shipping from NYC!
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1999
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Fast shipping from NYC!
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Cover has some wear around the e.
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1980
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Magazine entirely of American Drawings, Watercolors, and Prints. Volume XXXVII. Number 4. 4to 11" x 8.5". Great illustrations. Very good.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1999
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Volume LVII. This number features some of the objects acquired by the Metropolitan Museum of Art during 1998-1999. 95pp, profusely color illustrated. High quality publication on thick, glossy paper. A Fine copy but for a slight stippling to front wrap [printing defect?], ubotrusive Weight, 340g. Size: 8.5" by 11". Book.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1995
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Volume LIII, Number 2. This number features some of the objects acquired by the Metropolitan Museum of Art during 1994-1995. 88pp, profusely color illustrated. High quality publication on thick, glossy paper. About 'as new'. Weight, 300g. Size: 8.5" by 11". Book.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1996
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Volume LIV, Number 2. This number features some of the objects acquired by the Metropolitan Museum of Art during 1995-1996. 85pp, profusely color illustrated. High quality publication on thick, glossy paper. About 'as new' but for two, tiny surface nicks to edge of spine. Weight, 300g. Size: 8.5" by 11". Book.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1997
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Volume LV, Number 2. This number features some of the objects acquired by the Metropolitan Museum of Art during 1996-1997. 95pp, profusely color illustrated. High quality publication on thick, glossy paper. About 'as new'. Weight, 320g. Size: 8.5" by 11". Book.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1998
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Volume LVI, Number 2. This number features some of the objects acquired by the Metropolitan Museum of Art during 1997-1998. 79pp, profusely color illustrated. High quality publication on thick, glossy paper. About 'as new'. Weight, 320g. Size: 8.5" by 11". Book.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1999
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Volume LV, Number 3. This number features the article 'Appearance and Reality: Recent Studies in Conversation'. 56pp, profusely color illustrated. High quality publication on thick, glossy paper. About 'as new'. Weight, 230g. Size: 8.5" by 11". Book.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1999
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Volume LVI, Number 4. This number features the article 'Inventing a New Art: Early Photographs from the Rubel Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art' by Malcolm Daniel. 56pp, profusely color illustrated. High quality publication on thick, glossy paper. About 'as new'. Weight, 240g. Size: 8.5" by 11". Book.
Published by METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART, 2001
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mild wear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.