Hoffman Theodore J C (7 results)
Published by MACMILLAN
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 429 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. THEATER. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by The MacMillan Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Macmillan 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. Very good + with previous owner sig to top page edges in very good + jacket with some light edge and surface wear. 429 pages with black & white illustrations. Remains an attractive copy of this introduction to the theatre.

- Hardcover
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, GermanyHomeless Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.89
£ 17.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Some wear on dust cover. Orig. dark cloth in fine condition. Pages are clean and bright without trace from prev. owner.

Published by New York : MacMillan 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller2nd printing. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: xiii, 429 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 410-413. Subjects: Theater --Drama. 1 Kg.

Published by New York : MacMillan 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.73
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd printing. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: xiii, 429 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 410-413. Subjects: Theater --Drama. 2 Kg.
Published by MacMillan, New York 1969
Seller: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.99
£ 14.09 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good to very good condition. by photo's (illustrator).