Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Longman Group United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0582797993 ISBN 13: 9780582797994
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight edge wear, smooth spine, binding tight, name inside, text clean Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. ELLIPSES collection , 2013. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon 600 pages - couverture cornée.
Condition: Muy bueno. : The English Textbook es un manual de referencia integral diseñado específicamente para estudiantes de clases preparatorias que se enfrentan a los exámenes de inglés de las Grandes Escuelas científicas. Este recurso 'todo en uno' ofrece una metodología detallada para las pruebas escritas y orales, cubriendo aspectos esenciales de gramática, vocabulario y civilización.El libro incluye consejos directos de examinadores, temas de exámenes anteriores corregidos y estrategias eficaces para que el candidato pueda evaluar su progreso y prepararse a su propio ritmo. Es una herramienta indispensable para los dos años de preparación, permitiendo al alumno adquirir una mejor técnica y seguridad para el día del examen. EAN: 9782729882235 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación|Libros de Texto Título: The English Textbook: Prépas scientifiques Autor: Gérard Hocmard| Gilbert Bohn| Joël Cascade| Pierre Fauve Editorial: Ellipses Idioma: fr, en Páginas: 592 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. French édition - très légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis la France. 23x15x2cm. 2010. Broché. 232 pages. Fine.
Condition: Fine. très bon état - livre issu de destockage - pouvant présenter d'infimes traces de stockage - Expédié soigneusement dans emballage adapté. 16x24x2cm. 2018. Broché. 240 pages. Fine.
Condition: As New. CN. 16x24x2cm. 2018. Broché. 240 pages. As New.
Condition: As New. Comme neuf - livre issu de destockage - pouvant présenter d'infimes traces de stockage - Expédié soigneusement dans emballage adapté. 16x24x2cm. 2018. Broché. 240 pages. As New.
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x24x2cm. 2018. Broché. 240 pages. Fine.
Condition: As New. Comme neuf - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu pourrait présenter de légères traces de stockage - remis sous blister et expédié soigneusement dans emballage adapté -. 16x24x2cm. 2018. Broché. 240 pages. As New.
Condition: As New. Envoi rapide jamais lu. 15x23x3cm. 2008. Broché. 427 pages. As New.
Language: English
Published by Armand Colin - Longman, 1982
ISBN 10: 286644048X ISBN 13: 9782866440480
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60024556: 1982. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Intérieur bon état. 237 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Condition: Neuf.
paperback. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; 9780582797994.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by La Revue des Deux Mondes, 2012
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, France
First Edition
Très bon état. Paris. 15 cm x 23 5 cm. 2012. Broché. 190 pages. Paris La Revue des Deux Mondes juillet-août 2012. Broché 15 cm x 23 5 cm 190 pages. Interview de Keith Richards par Michel Crépu textes de Michka Assayas Michel Crépu Charles Ficat Gérard Hocmard Marc Lambron Jean-Pierre Naugrette Eric Neuhoff et Arnaud Viviant. Très bon état. Très bon état.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60126809: 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 287 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40117519: 1987. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 287 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Language: French
Published by Armand Colin - Longman, 1985
ISBN 10: 2866440668 ISBN 13: 9782866440664
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320152679: 1985. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 255 pages - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20150320: 1980. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 237 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. Nombreuses annotations au crayon dans le texte. Couverture pliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60024555: 1978. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur bon état. 255 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. Annotations au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.