Higgins E R (152 results)

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands:
Kesselheim, Alan S., Slattery, Britt E., Higgins, Susan, Schilling, Mark R.
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Children & Nature: Making Connections
Richard Louv; Medicine Grizzlybear Lake; David Sobel; Scott Russell Sanders; Lowell Monke; Kelly McMasters; Stephanie Hanes; Richard Lewis; George K. Russell; Pattiann Rogers; James E. Higgins; Carolyn Jabs
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Light soiling to top outside page edge. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Cultura RM/Julia Kuskin (illustrator).

New Developments in Afterlife Communication
Hogan Ph.D., R. Craig; Morgan, Carol; Moen, Bruce; Higgins, Joe; Puryear D.D., Anne; Puryear Ph.D., Herb; Wilson, Susanne; Schwartz Ph.D., Gary E.; Herrick Ph.D., Karen; Zammit Ph.D., Victor
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide
Kesselheim, Alan S.; Slattery, Britt E.; Environmental Concern, Inc. (Saint Michaels, M.D.); Watercourse (Organization)
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.45
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cultura RM/Julia Kuskin (illustrator).

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide
Alan S. Kesselheim; Britt E. Slattery; Environmental Concern, Inc. (Saint Michaels, M.D.); Watercourse (Organization)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide
Alan S. Kesselheim; Britt E. Slattery; Environmental Concern, Inc. (Saint Michaels, M.D.); Watercourse (Organization)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide
Alan S. Kesselheim; Britt E. Slattery; Environmental Concern, Inc. (Saint Michaels, M.D.); Watercourse (Organization)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide
Alan S. Kesselheim; Britt E. Slattery; Environmental Concern, Inc. (Saint Michaels, M.D.); Watercourse (Organization)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide Kesselheim, Alan S.; Slattery, Britt E.; Higgins, Susan; Schilling, Mark R.; Environmental Concern, Inc. and Watercourse
Kesselheim, Alan S.; Slattery, Britt E.; Higgins, Susan; Schilling, Mark R.; Environmental Concern, Inc. [Corporate Author]; Watercourse [Corporate Author];
- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.81
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Binding good. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.04
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2008
Series: Leather-bound Classics, Book 5 of 49. Book 5 of 49 - Leather-bound Classics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.73
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide
Kesselheim, Alan S.; Slattery, Britt E.; Higgins, Susan; Schilling, Mark R.
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

Secret Vice : Tolkien on Invented Languages
Tolkien, J. R. R.; Fimi, Dimitra (EDT); Higgins, Andrew (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.42
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Secret Vice : Tolkien on Invented Languages
Tolkien, J. R. R.; Fimi, Dimitra (EDT); Higgins, Andrew (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.58
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Children & Nature: Making Connections
Richard Louv; Medicine Grizzlybear Lake; David Sobel; Scott Russell Sanders; Lowell Monke; Kelly McMasters; Stephanie Hanes; Richard Lewis; George K. Russell; Pattiann Rogers; James E. Higgins; Carolyn Jabs
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reasonable and presentable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition. Cultura RM/Julia Kuskin (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2008
Series: Leather-bound Classics, Book 5 of 49. Book 5 of 49 - Leather-bound Classics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.63
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2008
Series: Leather-bound Classics, Book 5 of 49. Book 5 of 49 - Leather-bound Classics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.13
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Children & Nature: Making Connections
Richard Louv; Medicine Grizzlybear Lake; David Sobel; Scott Russell Sanders; Lowell Monke; Kelly McMasters; Stephanie Hanes; Richard Lewis; George K. Russell; Pattiann Rogers; James E. Higgins; Carolyn Jabs
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Modo Libris, NEW YORK, NY, U.S.A.Modo Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.56
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW. Cultura RM/Julia Kuskin (illustrator).

Wow! the Wonders of Wetlands: An Educator's Guide
Kesselheim, Alan S.; Slattery, Britt E.; Higgins, Susan; Schilling, Mark R.; Environmental Concern, Inc. [Corporate Author]; Watercourse [Corporate Author];
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.59
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.78
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780140232424.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.30
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0192149989.