Hibbert Christopher Editor Introduction (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 1979

    0140431160 / 9780140431162

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • More images

    Published by The Folio Society, London 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.02

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. None Issued. No Flaws or Blemishes but a small/faint retail mark lower spine; Bindings tight and square. Text clean. Lacks slipcase. A biography of Caroline, Queen of Great Britain, covering her controversial private life as well as her public role as a queen. Drawing on letters and other histori

  • More images

    Published by Leo Cooper, London, UK 1992

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.00

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 190pp, with illustrations in text. In black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. 8vo. 8vo. Cloth very slightly rounded at extreme corners else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original illustrated glossy dust wrap

  • More images

    Published by The Folio Society, London, UK 1996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 1st Thus. viii, 536pp, plus some sepia plate illustrations. Decorative green cloth-covered boards, black and gilt illustrations and lettering on front and spine. Top text block edge sprayed green. Cream endpapers. Housed in its original card slipcase. 8vo. Gift inscrip

  • More images

    Published by The Folio Society, London, UK 1996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. xviii, 536pp, plus some sepia plate illustrations. Decorative green cloth-covered boards, black and gilt illustrations and lettering on front and spine. Top text block edge sprayed green. Cream endpapers. Housed in a medium weight card slipcase. 8vo. Volume is ne

  • More images

    Published by U.K / The Folio Society 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookenastics, Devon, United KingdomBookenastics

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.00

    £ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. With selections from the diaries of this author from 1818 to 1860. / This is a cloth-bound 'reprinted' hardback with its slip-case in good condition-the slip case slightly marked & scuffed. (303 pages & 11 pages of illustrations).