Hess Nic (14 results)

Published by Fondazioni Bevilacqua la Masa, Venezia 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.32
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 104 pages. Illustrated. Book.

Published by Pro Helvetia, Lars Muller 1999
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover staple bound, 40 pages, in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Published by Fondazione Bevilacqua La Masa Comune di Venezia 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.97
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: As New. Used, softcover like new. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, or tears.

Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, Germany 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.49
£ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated red vinyl wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Installation by Nic Hess. Essay by Christoph Doswald. Encyclopedia by Beat Santschi. 152 pp. (plus two 2-page gatefolds),… with 1 four-color plate and additional illustrations. 9 x 6-5/8 inches. Fine. From the publisher: "From the pouncing puma to the bow-tied rabbit head, Nic Hess's artistic analysis decodes the daily discourse of signs as practised by our consumer and communications society. His wall installations weave brand name symbols into a new vocabulary for new stories, ultimately undermining their intended commercial purpose, and challenging the supposed intellectual levelling of the world with a playful, ironic attitude full of implications.".
More imagesPublished by Fondazione Bevilacqua La Masa Comune di Venezia January 2006 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, U.S.A.Reclaimed Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Used. Limited. Published for the Galleria Bevilacqua La Masa April 7 - June 6 2006 with minor bumps/wear at edges/corners. Pages and color pictures are clean and bright. Spine is tight. Overall a very good exhibition piece.

- Hardcover
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, GermanyHomburger & Hepp
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.02
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Flexibler Kunststoffeinband. 152 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 23 cm. Mit signierter Wimung von Nic Hess. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.62
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with partial dustjacket; 304 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by Comune di Venezia 2006. Unpaginiert. 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.85
£ 25.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4-zeilige handschriftliche Widmung des Künstlers. Tadelloses Exemplar (Kunst). Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Projectile nd
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Nic Hess : Drawing Installations 1995-2013 (German/English)
Renate Wiehager, Christian Ganzenberg; Interview mit Nic Hess von Christian Ganzenberg sowie Zitaten von Gianni Jetzer, Rein Wolfs, Elizabeth Finch, Christoph Doswald, Chris Dercon, Robert Summers, Renaud Proch, Stephanie Rosenthal
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 42.67
£ 23.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 28 x 23 cm, 304 Seiten mit 355 farbigen Illustrationen, Leinenband geprägt - Das hier nun vorgelegte, sorgfältig von Christian Ganzenberg mit dem Künstler erarbeitete Werkverzeichnis bildet alle Installationen von Nic Hess bis heute ab und zeigt in eindrucksvoller Weise diese ganz… außergewöhnliche Form zeitgenössischer installativer Kunst.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.84
£ 90.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Jose Davila, Nic Hess, Arcangelo Sassolino Sign o' the Times. Philipp von Rosen Galerie, Cologne, Germany. April - June, 2017. [Exhibition Catalogue].
Davila, Jose (artist.); Hess, Nic (artist.); Sassolino, Arcangelo (artist.); Philipp von Rosen Galerie (Cologne).
Published by Cologne, Germany: Philipp von Rosen Galerie. 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. [Exhibition catalogue]. Folio. [22 pp.]. Soft, stapled black and white photographic wraps with black lettering. As new. Color plates. Includes exhibition statement and chronologies and biographies for the three exhibited artists. Catalogue created to accompany the exhibition "Jose Davila, Nic Hess, Arcangelo Sas…solino Sign o' the Times", held from April through June of 2017 in Cologne, Germany at the Philipp von Rosen Galerie. In English und Auf Deutsch.
Seller: Manuela-Charlott Tepper, Schulendorf Scharbeutz, GermanyManuela-Charlott Tepper
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.90
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSnoeck Verlagsgesellschaft, Köln 2014. Quer-4°. 299 Seiten, 2 Blatt. OLeinwand. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Text dtsch., engl. = Daimler Art Collection Artist Book #4.

Published by Zürich, Edition M, (ca. 1999). 1999
- Signed
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.50
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket=49. Tragtasche. - Nr. 32/150 numerierten und signierten Exemplaren, mit einer Collage am Boden. - Der Schweizer Detail-Händler Migros gab seit den 80er Jahren Künstlertragtaschen heraus, im Laden, wie jede andere Tragtasche, für 20 Rappen erhältlich und die limitierte Ausgabe für Subskribenten (zu CHF 100.-).