Herrmann Anne (221 results)

The Story of My Life: The Restored Classic, Complete and Unabridged, Centennial Edition
Helen Keller; Roger Shattuck [Editor]; Dorothy Herrmann [Editor]; Anne Sullivan Macy [Contributor]; John Macy [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing…. Smith, Anne (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.89
£ 1.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations. Smith, Anne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Smith, Anne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Smith, Anne (illustra…tor).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Smith, Anne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.71
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Slight cover wear. Highlighting and notes to approximately 10% of pgs. Spine is tight. An interdisciplinary anthology of significant contributions to feminist theory. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.02
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Looks New, Name Inside Cover otherwise Perfect Shape, MH154-308Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service… is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Smith, Anne (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, U.S.A.Mystery Cove Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.63
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. First Edition. New trade paperback, first printing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.80
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!. Smith, Anne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.17
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition, spine bit faded White Clothbnd; 382pg pages; Gold Spine titles on Blue cloth.White cloth covers.Blue endpapers make a pretty copy.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.16
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, U.S.A.Flip Your Wig
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing in VG DJ. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages. Smith, Anne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.49
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Theorizing Feminism 2nd ed Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

STORY OF MY LIFE. THE RESTORED CLASSIC, COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED, CENTENNIAL EDITION 1903-2003. with supplementary accounts by her teacher.with new foreword & Afterword
KELLER, HELEN.SULLIVAN, ANNE & ROGER SHATTUCK & DOROTHY HERRMANN & ANNE MACY & JOHN MACY
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT IN SIMILAR DJ.; Photo of Hellen Keller on DJ front cover. .DJ COVER SHOWS ATTRACTIVE SIDE VIEW PORTRAIT OF hk. ; 352 pages; "Beautifully written & inspiring TRUE GREAT AUTOBIOGRA…PHY First Edition Thus; 1234567890 print line.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.64
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.55
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.47
£ 9.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Reprint. 8vo. Light wear to edges. Po's dedication to half title. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.68
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket in protective Bordart cover.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xvi, 483p., b/w illus., stiff wrappers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.04
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. x, 184 pages. Slim 8vo, yellow cloth, d.w. New York: Columbia University Press, (1989). Ownership signature on flyleaf, still a fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. WOOLF, Virginia; WOLF, Christa (illustrator).