Hernâni Cidade (128 results)
Language: English
Published by Livraria Sa Da Costa 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.29
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leather. Condition: Near Very Good. 2nd Edition. Blue leather with gilt ruling on front, gilt titles & decoration on spine. Four raised spine bands. Red top stain. Silk endpapers. Wear, scuffing, soiling, aging to covers. Toning to rear. Binding is firm. Interior is age toned, free of markings, with limited mild soiling in margi…ns.
Seller: Crapze Libros, Badalona, B, SpainCrapze Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerEd. IMPERIO; Lisboa. 1943. Portugues. Rustica. 19 cms. 149 pags. BIOGRAFIA. Ref. 5644.

Published by s/d
Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.26
£ 10.12 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. 1ª Edição. Lisboa; Editora Arcádia; In-8º de 277 (3) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Obra número 13 da colecção "A Obra e o Homem" ilustrada com foto-gravuras. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Editora Arcadia; In-8º of 277 (3) pages; Illustrated; Broached Artwork number 13 from the collection "The Wor…k and the Man" illustrated with photo-engravings. Exemplary in good state of conservation.

Language: French
Published by armenio amado,editor,sucessor, coimbra 1964
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.60
£ 17.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Portugais.Couverture rempliee.428 p.Poids 330 gr.Format 19,5 x 12,5 cm.

Language: French
Published by armenio amado,editor,sucessor, coimbra 1963
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.60
£ 17.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. coleccao studium,2 e edicao refundida e ampliada.couverture rempliee.en portugais.358 p.poids 280 gr.format 19,5 x12,5 cm.

Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.26
£ 6.09 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. 1ª Edição. Guimarães; Companhia Editora do Minho; In-8º de 20 páginas; Brochado Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Valorizado com dedicatória do autor. Guimaraes; Companhia Editora do Minho; In-8th of 20 pages; broached Copy in good condition. Appreciated with dedication by the author.
Published by Armenio Amado 1963-4, Coimbra 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Private bookplate on each half-title page. ; Portuguese text. In two volumes.

Language: French
Published by arcadia, lisboa 1971
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.24
£ 17.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. portugais.Quelques annotations. 308 p.320 gr.Format 19 x 11,5 cm.

LITORAL - Revista Mensal de Cultura. - No. 2. Julho 1944
Carlos Queiroz (director) & Afonso Duarte & Eudoro de Sousa & João de Castro Osório & Luís Reis Santos & Hernâni Cidade & Graciliano Ramos & Jorge de Sena & Paulo Quintela & Natércia Freire & João Couto
Published by Lisboa : Litoral 1944
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star seller~ Ilustrações de Francisco Franco, Mart Huguenin e outros ~ [4]+109-219+[1]p+8p publicidade ~ 21x16x1cm. ~ Muito Bom estado, capas de brochura com ligeira abrasão das charneiras e o papel levemente amarelecido ~ LANGUAGE: Português // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //. Magazines & Periodicals.
Published by Rio de Janeiro, Livros de Portugal 1960 illustrated 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 16.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - 349 pages. - (Coleccao Brasileira de Filologia Portuguesa). - Softcover.

Language: French
Published by antonio da costa isidoro, Portugal 1971
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, , FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.64
£ 17.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Portugais.Ensaios de; Jose Guilherme Merquior,Virgilio Ferreira,Jacinto do Prado Cuelho,Andree Crabbe Rocha,Fernando Guimaraes,Hernani Cidade.Inedito de Teixeira de Pascoaes?Conto de Miguel Torga.Poesia de Carlos Drummond de Andrade,ANtonio Gedeao,Eugenio de Andrade,Natercia Freire.100 p.Poids 270 gr….Format 25 x 17,5 cm.
Published by Agencia Geral das Colonias., Lisboa. 1943
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller22x16. 291 pags. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.26
£ 10.12 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Lisboa; Editora Arcárdia; In-8º de 157(3) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Obra ilustrada com foto-gravuras a preto e branco. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Editora Arcárdia; In-8th of 157 (3) pages; Illustrated; Brooch Illustrated work with black and white photo-prints. Exemplary in good condition.
Published by Imperio., LIsboa. 1943
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller19x13. 157 pags. Dedicatoria autógrafa.

Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.26
£ 10.79 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. 2ª Edição. Lisboa; Editora Arcádia; In-8º de 308(4) páginas; Ilustrado; BrochadoObra número 7 da colecção "A Obra e o Homem" ilustrada com foto-gravuras.Exemplar com pequenos danos nas capas de brochura. Lisbon; Editora Arcadia; In-8º of 279 (5) pages; Illustrated; BroachedArtwork number 7 from the collection "…The Work and the Man" illustrated with photo-engravings.Exemplary in good state of conservation.

Published by Arménio Amado, Editor, Colecçao Studium nº 84, 1964, Portugal. 1964
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star seller20x12. 424 pgs. Texto en portugués. Intonso. 658122.

Published by Círculo de Lectores, Barcelona 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, SpainLibrería Ofisierra
Contact seller5-star sellerTapa dura con sobrecubierta. Buen estado. Pequeña raja en sobrecubierta. Libro.
Published by Lisboa, Agémcia Geral das Colónias 1940 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 16.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - 181 pages. - With handwritten dedication by the author. - Softcover, good.
Published by Livraria Lello e irmao., Porto. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, SpainElefante de los Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 38.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Contiene ilustraciones. 132 Pg. Escrito en lengua portuguesa. . Colección: "Onte e hoje". Estado de la cubierta: Aceptable. Tamaño 19x14.Tenemos a su disposición fotografías de nuestros libros. Si desea verlas, o ampliar las ya publicadas, puede solicitarlo a través del correo electrónico de nu…estra librería. Libro.
- Softcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star seller.- Lisboa. 1943. Editorial Imperio. 8º. 154 p. Rústica deslucida. . Idiomas - Portugués, . . .
Published by Coimbra Editora 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.05
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, tan, dirty cover, damaged edge of cover, reading crease, stains on spine, foxed edge of book, 550pp.
Published by Coimbra Editora 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.05
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, tan, dirty cover, damaged edge of cover, reading crease, stains on spine, foxed edge of book, 471pp.

Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.89
£ 11.80 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Lisboa; Editorial Presença; In-8º de 308(4) páginas; Ilustrado; BrochadoExemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Editorial Presence; In-8 of 308(4) pages; Illustrated; broached Copy in good condition.
Language: Portuguese
Published by Coimbra, Coimbra Editora 1939
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.34
£ 23.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. (Historia de la literatura portuguesa). Coimbra, Coimbra Editora, 1939. Cubiertas originales en rústica. 362 p. 3 h. 8º. Intonso. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria a Guillermo Díaz - Plaja y firma autógrafa del autor. JL6488. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.

Language: Portuguese
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.04
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El 'Diário de Sebastião da Gama' es una obra que recoge la pequeña historia de la vida de un profesor, escrita por Sebastião da Gama y con la colaboración de Hernâni Cidade. Este libro, con 261 páginas, ofrece una visión íntima y personal del autor, explorando sus experiencias y reflexiones como educador. Pub…licado en portugués, es una valiosa contribución a la literatura portuguesa y al ámbito de la pedagogía. EAN: 9789727990139 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Diário De Sebastião Da Gama Autor: Sebastião da Gama| Hernâni Cidade Idioma: pt Páginas: 261.

Published by Bertrand, Paris 1952
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.22
£ 30.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Manque sur la 4e de couverture tachée Mention Langue : Espagnol Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Varios 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: leido. Cultura potuguesa hasta el siglo XIV: historia, arte, literatura, ciencia? Escrito ne portugués. Numerosas ilustraciones. Firma antiguo propietario. Rústica. 12x18. 1967. 175.

Colóquio, Revista de Artes e Letras N 13, 6 Sonetos de Fernando Pessoa
Fernando Pessoa; Vergílio Ferreira; Hernani Cidade, António Ramos Rosa, Maria Aliete Galhoz, José-Augusto França, António Coimbra Martins, Luís Reis dos Santos et alii
Published by Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisboa 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, BrazilBiblioteca de Babel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.21
£ 33.56 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In Portuguese. Lisboa, Calouste Gulbenkian, maio de 1961. Brochura, 30x23cm, 68p. Com numerosas ilustrações. Capa com leve desgaste. Exemplar completo, sem carimbos, assinatura, anotações, grifos ou folhas soltas. Com 6 sonetos inéditos de Fernando Pessoa. Contribuições de Fernando Pessoa; Vergílio F…erreira; Hernani Cidade, António Ramos Rosa, Maria Aliete Galhoz, José-Augusto França, António Coimbra Martins, Luís Reis dos Santos etc. Bela revista.
Published by SEARA NOVA, LISBOA 1938
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerPaginas: 63,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Published by Agencia Geral das Colónias, Lisboa 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: poor to fair. First edition. 4to. 305 pp. 308 pp. 454 pp. 452 pp. Original printed wrappers. Vol. 1 Estudo Biográfico e Crítico (Acompanhado dum Sermâo e sua apalogia àcêrca do Quinto Império). Vol. 2 No Brasil I-A Guerra e a Política na Colónia Selecção e Ordenação, Prefàcio e Notas. Vol. 3 No Brasil II-A…Vida Social e Moral na Colónia. Vol. 4 Em Portugal a Crise da Restauração. Cidade looks at the life of Vieira, a Portuguese-born priest who preached at Bahia in 1638-1640 and later became the royal priest appointed by King John IV. Study of Brazilian and Portuguese politics during his lifetime and his contributions. Sermons included in Vol. 4 are, "Sermão de Acção de Graçias" ,"Sermão das Exéquias de El-Rei D. João IV" and "Sermão das Exéquias do Príncipe D. Teodósio". Volumes soiled with waterstaing wrappers and throughout the book blocks. Water stains and foxing throught the interiors. A reading copy. Wrappers and inteiror in poor to fair condition overall. Scarce.