Herbert Read Patrick Waldberg San (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Tudor [1970] 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 36.62

      £ 3.37 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm. folio, cloth. 507 pp, more than 1,000 illustrations (80 in color), exhibition list, bibliography, index. A catalogue raisonné. Riggs, p, 474 (for the prints). Very good, no dj, light cover soil.

    • Published by Tudor 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 57.81

      £ 4.86 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First Edition. Some edgewear.

    • Published by Tudor Publishing Co, New York 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 58.03

      £ 4.49 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dj. Colour and b/w plates. A few tape marks and closed tears along the top and lower edge of Dj. Clean and unmarked inside. 4to.

    • Published by Tudor Publishing Co. 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 66.46

      £ 3.73 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Good.

    • Published by Berlin : Propyläen Verlag 1971

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 40.01

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. 506 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren auf. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsuren. Schutzumschlag an einigen Stellen leicht eingerissen. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

    • Published by Tudor Publishing Co 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, , FranceLibrairie chemin des arts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 75.58

      £ 30.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Jaquette très légèrement abîmée ,inscription nominative en première page .

    • Published by Tudor [1970] 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 104.07

      £ 3.37 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very good, no dj. First American. Sm. folio, cloth. 507 pp, more than 1,000 illustrations (80 in color), exhibition list, bibliography, index. A catalogue raisonné. Riggs, p, 474 (for the prints).

    • Published by Societe Internationale d'Art - XXe Siecle, Paris 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, , FranceBooks+

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 106.70

      £ 7.77 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-4, 35 cm, 506pp., 1000 illustrations en noir et couleurs hors-texte, reliure pleine toile de l'editeur, titre estampe sur le premier plat complet de son feuillet d'errata joint, tres bon etat, Nb-0109, avec Catalogue general de l'oeuvre de Marino Marini Sculpture - Peinture -Lithographies - Gravures.

    • Published by XX Siecle, Paris * * * * * 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 103.95

      £ 11.42 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. B00K: Fine/ $402.15, Reduced from. L'0EUVRE C0MPLET de MARIN0 MARINI; French Edition / ÉDition En FrançAis * READ, Herbert; WALDBERG, Patrick; DI SAN LAZZAR0, G. XX Siecle Paris 197O White Spine With Title In Black Letters, Dust Jacket: Good/Very Good/, Shelf, Edge Tears A

    • Published by Tudor Publishing Company, New York 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 154.17

      £ 3.70 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Linen over boards with red lettering in white jacket with black lettering and red Marini drawing. Includes 1000 reproductions, 80 of them in colour printed under the artist's personal supervision. This 500-page volume is the largest of monographies

    • Published by Tudor Publishing Company, New York 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 154.17

      £ 5.20 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Linen over boards with red lettering in white jacket with black lettering and red Marini drawing. Includes 1000 reproductions, 80 of them in colour printed under the artist's personal supervision. This 500-page volume is the largest of monographies

    • Published by XXe Siècle, Paris 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 106.70

      £ 51.80 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gr 4°, Lwd. m. OSU., 506 S. - Ex Libris. Schutzumschlag angestaubt, stark bestoßen und mit Tesafilm fixiert, innen gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Buch.

    • Published by Paris, XXe siècle 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Switzerlandlibrairie le Parnasse

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 115.62

      £ 42.39 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. In-folio relié pleine toile sous jaquette et étui, 506 pages.

    • More images

      Published by Propyläen, Frankfurt, Berlin, Wien 1971

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Friederichsen e. K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 177.84

      £ 51.80 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mit 506 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Mit mit rund 1000 Abbildungen und Fotos, davon 80 in Farbe, teils auf Tafeln. Original-Leinwand mit farbig illustriertem Original-Umschlag, Folio ( 35,5 x 26,5 cm ). Der Schutzumschlag ist berieben, etwas fleckig mit stärkeren Randläsionen sowie angeknickt. Innen auf dem Vorsatz ein montiertes Widmungsbl

    • Published by Tudor 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hiroko Saeki Fine Art, New York, NY, U.S.A.Hiroko Saeki Fine Art

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 231.26

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Tudor Publishing, New York, 1970 Clothbound Hardcover Condition: Fine Dust Jacket Condition: Fair, with curling and tonal variation on top edge of dust jacket Book is in near perfect condition with 506 pp, 1000 illustrations, 80 in color plus Introduction by H

    • Published by Tudor Publishing Company, New York 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Cliff Gunther Fine Art Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaCliff Gunther Fine Art Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 218.31

      £ 37.35 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In original slipcase 1970 Marini, Marino Tudor, NY Folio, cloth, DJ, 500pp, over 1000 illustrations, 80 in color Raisonne of the sculpture, paintings and prints International orders will require additional shipping charges.

    • Published by New York: Tudor Publishing Co., [1970]. 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 427.83

      £ 11.23 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. folio. pp. 507. profusely illus. in b/w, 80 colour illus. errata loosely inserted. cloth. dw. (top & bottom edge sunned). paper slipcase. Catalogue Raisonné.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 2,843.04

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 2,843.04

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 2,843.04

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 2,843.04

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 2,843.04

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 2,843.04

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Published by XXe Siècle, 1970 1970

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 578.14

      £ 4.86 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Limited Edition. The first endpaper has some wrinkles, the book is otherwise Fine in a Good glassine jacket with small chip at mid front edge of the front board and a larger chip at bottom spine and bottom rear board. The slipcase has a vertical thin line of wax? abou

    • Published by Tudor Publishing, New York 1970

      2900012782612

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 655.23

      £ 6.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. LIMITED EDITION. (1970) 4to. LIMITED SIGNED EDITION. One of 50 copies with NUMBERED and SIGNED lithograph. T.e.g. Slightly over open to title page. Some scratching to r.f.e.p. and rear pastedown. Shelfwear and rubbing to boards with light scuffing to tail of spine. Smudging and slight scratching

    • More images

      Published by XXe Siècle 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Eric Girod, Estavayer-le-Lac, FR, SwitzerlandEric Girod

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 709.58

      £ 34.53 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, Paris et Marino Marini, Milan. Imprimé en Italie par Amilcare Pizzi S.p.A. - Milano. Version en langue française. Achevé d'imprimer le 5 septembre 1970 ; les 50 premiers exemplaires de cet ouvrage comportent une lithographie originale en couleurs de

    • Published by New York: Tudor Publishing, 1970 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marninart, Inc (ABAA - ILAB), Reston, VA, U.S.A.Marninart, Inc (ABAA - ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 1,156.29

      £ 22.45 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. One of the first 50 copy numered by the artist, with original litho n.37, slipcase, leather binding lettered in gold. Very good condition.

    • Language: German

      Published by Berlin, Propyläen-Verlag 1971

      • First Edition

      Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 29.79

      £ 32.76 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. ERSTAUSGABE. 506 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. 4 Nur der Umschlag am oberen Kapital mit enem kleinen weißen Papierstreifen verstärkt. onst aber FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE im Originalschuber. - Dieses Werkverzeichnis verzeichnet 380 Plastiken, 334 Bilder, 108 Lithographien

    • Published by Paris: Soc Internationale d Art 1970

      Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 52.46

      £ 46.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      506 S., einige 100 teilw. farb. Abb. Erratazettel. Gr 4° Ln.mS. Sprache: Französisch.

    • Published by Paris, XXesiècle 1970

      Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 413.48

      £ 15.97 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4 °naturfarbener Lnbd. Mit roter Deckel- und Rückenprägung und illustr. OU.; 506 Seiten; mit über 1000 Abb., davon 80 in Farbe; Einführung: Herbert Read, Leben und Werk: Patrick Waldberg und das Werkverzeichnis erarbeitet von Gualtieri di San Lorenzo Zustand: Gut; die Seiten ab Nummer 465 am rechten unteren Rand leichte Knickspu