Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Classics (edition Edition Unstated), 2010
ISBN 10: 014310604X ISBN 13: 9780143106043
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Company
ISBN 10: 043921517X ISBN 13: 9780439215176
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Linda Card; Frances Kirn; Henry Vallely (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Company
ISBN 10: 043921517X ISBN 13: 9780439215176
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Linda Card; Frances Kirn; Henry Vallely (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Company
ISBN 10: 043921517X ISBN 13: 9780439215176
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Linda Card; Frances Kirn; Henry Vallely (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679727426 ISBN 13: 9780679727422
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Minor water damage, good readable copy. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957680 ISBN 13: 9780395957684
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679727426 ISBN 13: 9780679727422
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957680 ISBN 13: 9780395957684
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Broadman Press, Tennessee, 1978
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 160 pages.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood.
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.