Henri Davignon (281 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.69
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.69
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bruxelles, Palais des Academies 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Backstrip and cover edges sun-darkened, with "gratis" stamped on front cover; pages lightly edge-browned; bookplate inside front cover; otherwise very good condition. Top edge unopened. . 76p.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.22
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.43
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.09
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.29
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by HACHETTE ET CIE 1915
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.41
£ 8.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with the usual… markings. Rebound into dark green covers. Contents lightly tanned. Structurally sound.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.56
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.24
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.32
£ 12.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons (address given as 381-5 Fourth Ave, NY) (n.d.), New York
- Softcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. Condition: Good. New York: Thomas Nelson and Sons (address given as 381-5 Fourth Ave, NY), (n.d.). softcover. Good. Foreword dated May, 1915. Quarto, iv, 132 pages. Stapled oversized softcover book. Card covers browned, and chipped at edges; lacks top inch and a half of card cover at head of spine. Contents intact. Ma…ny reproductions of photos, documents, and newspaper articles detailing atrocities against the Belgian people by the Germans. 021210E.
Published by Éditions Durendal 1947 - Collection Durendal., Bruxelles 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerbroché. 191 pages, avec couverture ornée d'une illustration. in-12 format poche Couverture défraichie, avec trace d'étiquette en coin supérieur gauche, quelques traits de stylo rouge et un pli en coin supérieur du dernier plat ; bon état intérieur.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Durendal Bruxelles Lethielleux 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 13.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Durendal". Roman. 13x20 cm. 186 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie insolée avec petites rousseurs. Papier légèrement bruni. Non coupé en grande partie. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat). in-8°.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.93
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by REX 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.99
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : REX * YEAR : 1925 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 210 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH SMALL STAINS AND MARKS TO BOTH SIDES. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND STAINED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. T…HE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Language: French
Published by DURENDAL, PARIS 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.11
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Collection DURENDAL N° 29, 172 pages, illustrations.
Published by Albert Fontemoing, Editeur s.d.(anni '30),, Paris,
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Paris, Albert Fontemoing, Editeur cm.13x20, pp.(8),299, brossura intonso, cop.muta non originale (l'anteriore distaccata). Strappo di ca.8 cm. a una delle ultime cc. Collection Minerva.