Helmu (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.59
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New. Translator(s): Hamburger, Michael. Num Pages: 119 pages. BIC Classification: DSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 250 x 160. . . 1978. New. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.33
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New. Translator(s): Hamburger, Michael. Num Pages: 119 pages. BIC Classification: DSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 250 x 160. . . 1978. New. paperback. . . . .
Published by Städtische Museen, Heilbronn, 1999 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller224 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.67
£ 8.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
guter Zustand. Schultagebuch eines Vaters Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Dr. Helmut Strack, Bad Windsheim 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.57
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. Oktav 72 S. Englische Broschur. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Topos Verlag, Erftstadt 1992
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerISBN 3-9802528-2-5 226 S 29,7x21cm, illustr. Oppd, Zahlr. Farbfotos und Abbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.

Numismatische Hefte. Nr. 11 / 1985. Inhalt: 40 Jahre Kulturbund der DDR - VI. Münzausstellung des Bezirkes Berlin 1985 im Palast der Republik 15. Oktober bis 27. Oktober -Numismatik und Heimatgeschichte. - Bernd Lohaus-Geleit / Hermann Malchow-Vorwort / Dieter Engelmann-Preise in Berlin-Cölln um 1570 - Aus den Rechnungsbüchern des Berliner Münzmeisters Lippold / Wolfgang Fried-Der Aufstand der Brandenburger Grobschmiedgesellen von 1622 / Lothar Tewes - Das 'Franzgeld' - ein Bild des Geldumlaufes in Preußen in der ersten Hälfte des 18. Jahrhunderts / ders.: Das Märkische Notgeld 1914-1924 (Nachtrag) / Klaus Preise-Das Münzbild der Kurantmünzen in Preußen von 1750-1786 / Enver Pinske-Ein türkischer Gesandter in Berlin / ders.: Berlin prägte für Marokko / Julius Mader-In Berlin unvergessen: Der international erfolgreiche Medailleur F. W. Kullrich / Gerhard Müller-Aussage zu einer Berliner Preismedaille / Jürgen Gottschalk-Frühe Münzauktionen in Berlin bis zur Reichsgründung-Anregungen zur
Numismatische Hefte. - Gerhard Gierow (Red.) - Bernd Lohaus / Hermann Malchow / Dieter Engelmann / Wolfgang Fried / Lothar Tewes / Klaus Priese / Enver Pinske / Julius Mader / Gerhard Müller / Jürgen Gottschalk / Hans Maur / Peter Wachalski / Helmu
Published by Druckkombinat Berlin 1985. 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.00
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 20,5 x 14,5 cm. Originalbroschur mit illustriertem Umschlag. Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. 96 Seiten mit zahlreichen schwarz-weissen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Hrsg.: Kulturbund der DDR - Gesellschaft für Heimatgeschichte. Bezirksfachausschuß Numismatik Berlin. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! /…Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05849-404275.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.15
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.30
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Mannheim : Ed. Panorama, 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.06
£ 12.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover ohne Schutzumschlag / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut bis sehr gut.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.13
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23,5 x 16 cm. Condition: Befriedigend. XV., 648 Seiten. Original Hardcover (Pappband) mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel. Leicht berieben. Innen mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln- u. Einträgen, teils durchgestrichen, viele Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst fleckenfreies Arbeitsexemplar. B07-04-05E|S75 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in… Gramm: 1114 Beiträge zum ausländischen öffentlichen Recht und Völkerrecht. Band 60.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 28.58
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. BCE edition ; 96 p., [20] leaves of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0817424636; 9780817424633 LCCN: 79-562 ; LC: TR660; Dewey: 778.9/36 ; OCLC: 4638811 ; blue cloth in color photographic dustjacket ;" A guide for the amateur photographer, covering such topics as color vs bl…ack-and-white, photographing snow and ice, and experimenting with cityscapes, all illustrated with full color examples" ; Contents: Becoming a landscape photographer -- The patterned or striped landscape -- Sunsets -- Emotional photography -- Snow and ice : form and color -- Cityscapes and experimentation : Aesthetics in precision -- Experimenting with equal densities -- Infrared color photography -- Technical information ; FINE/FINE. Book.

Published by Dover, New York 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.48
£ 23.25 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. 226 pages. Cover worn. Name on ffep.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.95
£ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First edition first printing hardback, translated, annotated and illustrated by Tony Le Tessier, 2002, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket a touch rubbed; boards clean and… crisp. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text, maps and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Stuttgart : Fischer 1983
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.91
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket24 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. 103 Seiten.; Mit graphischen Darstellungen Original Broschur mit Bibliotheksschild auf Vorderdeckel und gelbes Bibliotheksklebeband auf Rücken. Gut erhalten. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempeln, sehr sauberes Exemplar B10-01-06D|S38 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190 Österreichisches Institut für Wirtsc…haftsforschung.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.49
£ 41.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, United KingdomLittle Owl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Ed., Hard cover orange cloth bds, small dent to top edge otherwise VG+, in VG+ dust jacket, contents fine and tight, pp320, text in German.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 46.34
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 144 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm ; ISBN 9780960893010, 0960893016 OCLC 12763897 LCCN 85071412 LC QC373.K3 B35 1985 Dewey 688.72 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Once upon a scope -- New Images Emerge -- Related Facets and Inner Reflections -- Shops and Galleries Fea…turing Kaleidoscopes -- Brewster Patents and Excerpts from Bush Patents ; Kaleidoscope makers profiled: Doug Johnson, Carolyn Bennett, Peach Reynolds, Craig Musser, Bill O'Connor, Susan Stover, Peg Comeau, Dennis Comeau, Janice Chesnick, Sheryl Koch, Irene Ecuyer, Bill Ecuyer, Carrie Souza, Kirk Webber, Carmen Colley, Stephen Colley, Tom proctor, Corki Weeks, Dee Potter, Sue Ross, Erik Van Cort, Kate Van Cort, John Culver, Tina Stasi, Jeff Stasi, Charles Karadimos, Annie greenberg, Craig Huber, David Kalish, Marilyn Endress, Joe Kerby, Tim grannis, Jack Lazarowski, Ken Kosage, Cheryl Kosage, robert Moorehead, Stella Moorehead, Lesley Wadsworth, Willie Stevenson, Alice Stevenson, Dominique Stora, Gary Newlin, Howard Roe, Alfred Brickel, Marshall Yeager, Walter Reike, Kenneth Kaufman, Irene Holler, Ray Howlett, Robert Stephen, Mary Golden, Brian Tompkins, Mary Ann Saber, Helmut Coral, and Charlene Coral ; business card of La Belle Epoque, The Perfume of New Orleans, The Jackson Brewery, Babs Ryan and Joy Gowland stapled to inside front cover ; several plates of full-colored photographs of various and unique kaleidoscopes ; rare details on several glass arrtists around the country ; G. Book.

Published by Volksstimme, Magdeburg 1967
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, GermanyOstritzer Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.12
£ 23.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 151 S. OUmschl. Mit zahlr. Abb. Umschlag gering angeschmutzt, Papier etwas gebräunt. Gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by München: dtv 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.52
£ 30.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Published by Gera (Selbstverlag) 1990 1990
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.70
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket. 50 S. mit Abb. Brosch. Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star seller.- Barcelona . 1990. Naturart. 19x12 cm. 1 tomo. 288 pgs. Con fotografías. Cartoné editorial. Buen estado. . . ISBN 10: 8487535119.
More imagesPublished by Publié par Callwey, Munich 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Au Beau Livre, Onex, SwitzerlandAu Beau Livre
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.80
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Armbanduhren - 100 Jahre Entwicklungsgeschichte Par Kahlert Helmu, Mühe Richard et Brunner Gisbert Publié par Callwey, Munich Ouvrage en allemand Format 26 x 28 cm. - 516 pages - 1996 Cartonnage d'éditeur pleine toile noire, titré à froid au dos lettres argent s…ur premier plat 5 montres stylisées couleur argent - sous jaquette illustrée rempliée Edition avec des photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, table des matières, glossaire, littérature, magazines, registres, en annexe. Présentation de plus de 1500 montres avec guide des prix. Emergence d'un nouveau type de montre - Montre-bracelet ou montre de poche - Transformation de la technologie - Structure et fonction d'une montre-bracelet classique - Montres automatiques au présent - Formes spéciales de la montre-bracelet - L'apparence extérieure - Montres-bracelets allemands - Le chemin de la montre à quartz - Collectionneurs de montres - Montres anciennes - Manufactures: Patek Philippe - Audemars Piguet - Vacheron Constantin - Rolex - Universal Genève - Cartier - Jaeger-Le Coultre - Ebel - Omega - Longines - Movado - Portis - Heuer / TAG Heuer - Montres-bracelets russes. Frais de port en supplément.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.68
£ 39.75 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Très bon état, mais couverture (en particulier la 43 de couverture) et gardes "foncées" par le temps et la lumière.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.50
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 4°, Originalpappband. 328 Seiten mit vielen einfarbigen und farbigen Abbildungen. Der Buchblock ist leicht verzogen. Sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie…auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Tech.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.79
£ 55.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 21x13cm Taschenbuch, SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 248 Seiten. nein.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.50
£ 19.01 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good.352pp.
Language: German
Published by Darmstadt-München, Technische Hochschule-Heinz Moos Verlag, 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 43.52
£ 26.79 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket800pp, Schutzumschlag etw. beschabt und angeschmutzt, sonst gutes und solides Ex ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 8°, Original - Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.57
£ 64.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 28 cm. 46 S., zahlr. Ill. kart. Wenig Gebrauchssp., kleiner Stempel. Sprache: Deutschu 0,400 gr. Agostini, G; Bönisch, R; Goethe, Th (illustrator).