Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Barton, Helen M (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Evans Brothers Limited, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0237455056 ISBN 13: 9780237455057
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good condition. Some dust jacket edge, corner and surface shelf wear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Helen Barton, United Kingdom, Worcester, 1995
ISBN 10: 0952725703 ISBN 13: 9780952725701
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Helen Barton 01/04/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952725711 ISBN 13: 9780952725718
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. 1776773035. 4/21/2026 12:03:55 PM.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Helen Barton 01/04/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952725711 ISBN 13: 9780952725718
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Queenston House Pub Ltd, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada., 1981
ISBN 10: 0919866409 ISBN 13: 9780919866409
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Ross Sundman Cover Design. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 167 pages; Short stories by authors include : Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max Goldin; Jake MacDonald. >>Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Random House
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Published by Chicago: Cadmus Books, 1917, 1917
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Doubleday & Co., Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Random House, 1955
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Random House, 1955
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by John Horn, Ltd., 1927
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Endpapers have spotting. More spotting along outer page edges and on some pages near the edge. Binding is solid. No dust jacket.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: ***NEW***. 64pp. ***NEW BOOK*** Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: ***NEW***. 64pp. ***NEW BOOK*** Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.