Language: English
Published by Hinstorff Rostock, 1955
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. (Gebunden mit DJ. Die Seiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Einbände weisen leichte Lagerspuren auf. Bindung ist fest, Scharniere stark. Schutzumschlag zeigt Kantenverschleiß.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1972
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. minor cover wear. otherwise unmarked and in good shap e- rw.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1972
ISBN 10: 0436200686 ISBN 13: 9780436200687
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Bantam Books, 1972
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Hinstorff Rostock 1999, 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
kart. 191 S. Abb. neuwertig.
Language: English
Published by E. Fleischer Vlg., Osnab., 2002
ISBN 10: 3816811094 ISBN 13: 9783816811091
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Inc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803908733 ISBN 13: 9780803908734
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 385.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut 4. Auflage Leipzig 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 60 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., 1972
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. stated 1st American edition, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, dust jacket soiling and edge chipping, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Published by Georg Thieme Stuttgart 1968 1. Auflage, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
639 S. kart mit Schutzumschlag Buch sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. January 1972, 1972
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Stamp from previous owner inside cover.
Published by BANTAM BOOKS
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. SEPTEMBER 1972 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 439 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. WORLD WAR II. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rostock 1954;, Carl Hinstorff Verlag,, 1954
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
2., neubearbeitete Aufl.; 216 S.; Halbleinen mit OSU; 13x20,5cm. SU randfleddrig (mit Fehlstellen) u. gebraucht; Schnitt etwas unfrisch; Seiten leicht gedunkelt; eingeklebt: "Zur Erinnerung an den Dirigentenwettstreit . 1954 . I. Preis"; sonst solide.
Published by Buchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin, 1938
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Hard Cover / Leinin. Condition: Near Fine / Ausgezeichnet. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Mit Zeichnungen von Heinz Rammelt. (illustrator). An excellent copy with front jacket and flaps laid-in. Text clean. Binding tight. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Published by DEWAG Halle, 1979
Seller: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 22x15cm (8.5x6"), 462 pp., b&w illus. Very Good, clean & tight, in Good dj with chips & small tears.
Published by bantam books, 1972
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 7493 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Published by Walter de Gruyter & Co., Berlin, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
16. Aufl. 32 S 15,5x10,5cm, Taschenbuch, Namenseintrag, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Hannover/Paderborn 1979, ISBN 3-507-83137-6 (Schroedel) und ISBN 3-506-83137-2 (Schöningh);, Hermann Schroedel Verlag KG/Verlag Ferdinand Schöningh,, 1979
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
224 S.; Ppbd.; 17x24cm. Ecken u. Kanten teils bestoßen; Ecken gering aufgebogen; Papier leicht gedunkelt; sonst solides Exemplar.
Published by Hinstorff Rostock VEB 1968, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Ln 224 S. Umschlag, Abb.
Published by Sportverlag, Berlin, 1957
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Pulp paper contents age-toned, as expected. Contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy, square and tight. 90 pp. Ajedrez, Chess, Chesu, Échecs, Qí, Scacchi, Schach, Shakhmaty, Shuturanij,
Published by Leipzig:, Brockhaus,, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 2. neubearbeitete Aufl., 111 S., gr8°, Br., 15 S. Text, s/w Fototeil separat. Unsere schöne Heimat. (LVBR3/4) Band: 0.
Language: English
Published by Brockhaus Verlag
Seller: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by de Gruyter Verlag;, 1964
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 16. Aufl. 184 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 211 S. ; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 335 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.