hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. The cover shows heavy wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Pearson (edition 13), 2015
ISBN 10: 0321977920 ISBN 13: 9780321977922
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 13. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson (edition 13), 2014
ISBN 10: 0321977076 ISBN 13: 9780321977076
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 13. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Loose Leaf. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson (edition 14), 2019
ISBN 10: 0134995589 ISBN 13: 9780134995588
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. ***TEACHERS EDITION*** May contain some writing/highlighting. Cover shows wear from normal use. Supplemental materials such as CDs or access codes are not included unless otherwise noted.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Seller: jasonybooks, Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. Brand New Access Code Only(No physical textbook or supplemental materials are included.). It is the buyer's responsibility to verify that the ISBN provided matches the requirements of their specific course before placing an order. The access code will be emailed directly to the customer. Please contact us after placing your order to request the code.
Seller: jasonybooks, Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. Brand New Access Code Only(No physical textbook or supplemental materials are included.). It is the buyer's responsibility to verify that the ISBN provided matches the requirements of their specific course before placing an order. The access code will be emailed directly to the customer. Please contact us after placing your order to request the code.
hardcover. Condition: new.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: thirteenth ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/3/2015 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 984 thirteenth edition.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 14th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Condition: new.
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. 13th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 13TH EDITION USED LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP/NUMBER/LIGHT SHELF WEAR - NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENT - AS GOOD AS NEW.
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.