Harry Pidgeon (57 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.02
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.69
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Rupert Hart-Davis, London, England 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The author set out in November 1921 from Los Angeles and returned to the same port in October 1925, having between these dates circumnavigated the globe single-handed. Book is illustrated with the author's photographs.
More images- Softcover
Seller: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, U.S.A.ALEXANDER POPE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.87
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 232 PAGES WITH DOVER BOOKS CATALOG AT THE END OF THE TEXT.

Published by Rupert Hart-Davis 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.20
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1951. Second impression. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with li…ght rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning.
Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.94
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Feb, 1928, pp. 141-205, Profusely Illus with BW Photoss, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is a paperback VG (Fantastic Photos of quite a boat trip).

As Good as Married 8 X 10 Still 1937 Alan Mowbray, Doris Nolan
Directed by Edward Buzzell / Starring Doris Nolan, John Boles, Walter Pidgeon, Alan Mowbray, Tala Birell, Katharine Alexander, Mary Philips, David Oliver, Esther Ralston, Ernest Cossart, Walter Byron, Dorothea Kent, Elsa Christian, and Harry Davenport
Published by Universal Pictures 1937
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. 783-69. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

As Good as Married 8 X 10 Still 1937 Alan Mowbray, Doris Nolan
Directed by Edward Buzzell / Starring Doris Nolan, John Boles, Walter Pidgeon, Alan Mowbray, Tala Birell, Katharine Alexander, Mary Philips, David Oliver, Esther Ralston, Ernest Cossart, Walter Byron, Dorothea Kent, Elsa Christian, and Harry Davenport
Published by Universal Pictures 1937
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. 783-61. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

As Good as Married 8 X 10 Still 1937 Walter Pedgeon, Doris Nolan
Directed by Edward Buzzell / Starring Doris Nolan, John Boles, Walter Pidgeon, Alan Mowbray, Tala Birell, Katharine Alexander, Mary Philips, David Oliver, Esther Ralston, Ernest Cossart, Walter Byron, Dorothea Kent, Elsa Christian, and Harry Davenport
Published by Universal Pictures 1937
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. 783-64. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by DOVER THRIFT EDITION
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Rupert Hart-Davis, London 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.25
£ 26.18 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good to Worn - Age Spots. Dust Jacket Condition: Worn. Fourth Impression. A previous owner's name is written in the front.

- Softcover
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United KingdomThe London Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Around the World Single-Handed. The Cruise of the 'Islanders'. Crease to back cover. Over 60 photographs enchance the text (Pidgeon was also an expert photographer) depicting the Islander under construction, under sail and at anchor in various locales; native peoples, houses a…nd ceremonies; penguins and other wildlife; pearl divers, a canoe race at Port Moresby, a tattooed girl of New Guinea and many other vivid vignettes. Illustrated. 233 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Published by The Eastern Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Islander Voyages Sailing).
More imagesPublished by National Geographic Magazine, Washington 1928
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.90
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 65 pages, extensively illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29… years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.