Harris Deans (7 results)

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.67
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Not so pretty. ACTING EDITION SCRIPT will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition when you need an extra! Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers.Former actor name on the cover. The script has stain marks to the covers and a slight bend. The binding is good and the dialogue fl…ows clearly.This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Rose and the Ring. Book.
More imagesThe illustrated sporting & dramatic news. 1930, february 15. From the contents: plays and players (theatre) / a mixed bag of sportsmen / Ralph Wotherspoon and Will Owen: Potter's sixty-nine / Broadland sport: a wildfowl drive on hickling broad / F. J. Sellicks: A chat about rugby / Turf hints from Winnipeg / Guy Nickalls on the boat race troubles at Oxford / Fox-hunting in Sussex / Suspended animation - a dancing study (Joan Bennett) / Harris Deans: The stage of the day / Portrait: Blimp, flight commander
Sporting & dramatic news. - Ralph Wotherspoon and Will Owen / F. J. Sellicks / Guy Nickalls / Harris Deans and others:
Language: English
Published by London, sporting & dramatic publishung co., ltd., 1930. 1930
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.53
£ 7.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 32 x 24,5 cm. Original brochure, slightly stained and bumped. Brackets are rusty. Complete with the pages 325 - 380. Numerous monochrome photographs in the text and on 1 plate (Joan Bennett). The lower side edges with traces of gluing. Inside overall clean and still well maintained. --- Originalbroschur. Der Einband i…st etwas fleckig und bestoßen, die Klammerung angerostet. Komplett mit den Seiten 325 - 380 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf einer Tafel. Die unteren Seitenränder weisen durchgehend kleine Verklebungen auf. Innen insgesamt sauber und noch ganz gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02303D-402909.

Blighty April 12th, 1947 (cover by Arthur Ferrier) /.Harris Deans "Love among the Lettuces" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties"/ P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / Keston Clarke "Two of Everything" / Sidley Hughes "Quite at Home" / Denis Dunn ",I Pick Up My Dressing" / A W Derbyshire "All of a Lather" / William Watt "Red Herring"
Harris Deans "Love among the Lettuces" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties"/ P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / Keston Clarke "Two of Everything" / Sidley Hughes "Quite at Home" / Denis Dunn ",I Pick Up My Dressing" / A W Derbyshire "All of a Lather" / William Watt "Red Herring"
Published by Blighty Publicity 1947
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Harris Deans "Love among the Lettuces" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties"/ P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / Keston Clarke "Two of Everything" / Sidley Hughes "Quite at Home" / Denis Dunn ",I Pick Up My Dressing" / A W Derbyshire "All of a Lather" / William Watt "Red Herring" (SL#124).

White House History #48: Political Cartoons and the White House
Fiona Deans Halloran; Jessie Kratz; Martha Grove; Sara W. Duke; Elaine M. Gibbs; Scott H. Harris; Mike Rhode; Pat Oliphant
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 37.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The City and Guilds Textbook: Level 2 Diploma in Electrical Installations (Buildings and Structures) 2365 Units 201-4 and 210 (Vocational)
James L Deans and Paul Harris and Andrew Hay-Ellis and Trevor Pickard
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 55.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Language: English
Published by Hutchinson & Co Publishers Ltd, London, UK 1111
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 62.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Undated c1926. Presumed First Edition. Hardback copy in dark blue boards with black lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket. 128pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (50/2).