Language: English
Published by Wilshire Book Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0879800429 ISBN 13: 9780879800420
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Edge wear to the boards. Previous owners name on top of the first page. Edge wear to the dust jacket which is missing a portion at the back cover. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Prentice-Hall, 1959
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Prentice-Hall
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Signet Books, New York, 1994
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Editions. (viii, ix) 315, 315 pp. Father has some edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; slight ageing in the text block but no interior markings. Mother has light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; store stamped. MURDER FOR FATHER contains: Rite of Passage by Brian Harper; Retribution by Harold Adams; Base Corruption by Billie Sue Mosiman; Father, Son and Holy Ghost by Barbara Collins; His Father's Ghost by Max Allan Collins; Father Figure by Morris Hershman; The Good Book by Peter Crowther; The Pasture Mystery by John Tigges; Fathers Inc by Robert David Chase; Playground by Daniel Ransom; Long, Lonesome Roads by Ed Gorman; Roses Are Red, You're Dead by Richard Acton; The Dead Weight of Copper Tears by Wayne Allen Sallee; The Raven Takes Over by Ron Goulart; Mothercloud, Fatherdust by Tracy A. Knight; Parting Gift by Larry Segriff; Wrong Turn by Norman Partridge; The Zephyr Flash by James M. Reasoner; Blest Be the Ties by Bill Crider; and Father's Day by Ruth Rendell. MURDER FOR MOTHER contains: And Nobody Cares For Me by Christina McPhee Benight; World's Greatest Mother by Barbara Collins; Pressure by Douglas Borton; Keepsakes by Peter Crowther; The Disappearance of Edna Guberman by Wendi Lee; Violence, Strong Language, Sexual Situations by Ron Goulart; Ruby Nell's Ordeal by Jan Grape; Of Tyrants and Sovereigns by Billie Sue Mosiman; Mrs. Talucci's Dinner by Mark Richard Zubro; A Matter of the Heart by Bill Crider; Empty Arms by Mary Wings; There's Something Wrong Out There by J. Madison Davis; Unkindest Cut by Larry Segriff; Iron Frog by Rich Hautala; The Business by Jack Ketchum; The Mother's Day Doubleheader by Jon L. Breen; Siblings by Kathryn Ptacek; Mommy Would Have Loved It by Annette Meyers; Nine Sons by Wendy Hornsby; and Loopy by Ruth Rendell. Book.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XLVI, No. 1. [Edited by John Nanovic.] Cover art by Modest Stein. Includes "Sell Me Your Life" (novel) by Anthony Clements; "Triple Kill" (novelette) by Robert C. Blackmon; "Larceny Breeds Murder" (novelette) by Alan Hathaway; "See No Evil" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts; "The Rookie's Badge" by George Allan Moffatt; "Return of the Fugitive" by Mark Harper; "Killer Unknown" by Jack Storm; "Forty Grand" by Clifford Goodrich; "The Story Trail" (feature). Uncredited illustrations. Rear cover hinge creased with tape mends at lower end and small losses; spine sunned and hinges rubbed with small wet spot at heel; tanning; minor cover scar.; minor scuffs, bumps and dings and minor soiling. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 248 S. , 21 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions De L'Homme, 1992
ISBN 10: 2761910184 ISBN 13: 9782761910187
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten ex Library aus einer wissentschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: French
Published by Toulouse, Editions Privat, 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 270891328X ISBN 13: 9782708913288
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
13 x 21, 286 pp., broché, bon état.
Broché. Condition: Très bon. Ed. Privat. 1978, 286 pages. Volume broché. Format : 13,5 x 21. TBE intérieur. TBE extérieur, couverture papier cristal.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20139842: 1978. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 286 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg: Müller Verlag, 1979
ISBN 10: 3701305862 ISBN 13: 9783701305865
Seller: BOUQUINIST, München, BY, Germany
Illustrierte Originalbroschur. Condition: Wie neu. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 248 Seiten. 21 cm. Guter Zustand. - This book offers a wide range overview of current psychiatric and psychological treatment methods for practitioners, students and those seeking therapeutic help. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Editions Privat 1978. 286 pages. Broché. Bon état.