Harold Schmidt (214 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 1994

    0471284165 / 9780471284161

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 1994

    0471284165 / 9780471284161

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc 1995

    0442004311 / 9780442004316

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Interstate Publishers, Incorporated 1980

    0813421101 / 9780813421100

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. 4 Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Institute of Financial Education, The 1983

    0912857080 / 9780912857084

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith 2021

    1638444587 / 9781638444589

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith 2021

    1638444587 / 9781638444589

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith 2021

    1639035702 / 9781639035700

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.03

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith Publishing, Inc 9/30/2021 2021

    1639035702 / 9781639035700

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Harpey Mendelson. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith 2021

    1638444587 / 9781638444589

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.18

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2012

    0738588733 / 9780738588735

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith 2021

    1639035702 / 9781639035700

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.83

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by A Peacock Press/Bantam Book 1976

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.71

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. signed by Walt Reed on the title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 1994

    0471284165 / 9780471284161

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.75

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith 2021

    1639035702 / 9781639035700

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peacock 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.44

    £ 4.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Harold von Schmidt (1893 ? 1982) was an American illustrator, who specialized in magazine interior illustrations. Harold von Schmidt's work appeared primarily in Collier's Weekly, Cosmopolitan, Liberty, The Saturday Evening Post, and Sunset. Although he preferred magazine work and illustrated few

  • Published by Peacock Press, New York, NY 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.35

    £ 3.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 100 pages. Harold Von Schmidt (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Christian Faith 2021

    1638444587 / 9781638444589

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.22

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Toccata Press 1984

    0907689116 / 9780907689119

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mogul Diamonds, nr. Wolverhampton, United KingdomMogul Diamonds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.00

    £ 9.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound, 8vo, 190pp incl. illustrations and musical examples. . Fine in near fine dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1994

    0471284165 / 9780471284161

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.11

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Powder River Book Company, Oklahoma City, OK 1981

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, U.S.A.Newbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.55

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st. Illustrated with vintage photographs and color reproductions of paintings. 155pp 2.08lb 10.4x9.8x0.7in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cosmopolitan Book Company 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Genesee Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Genesee Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.40

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The provenance of this copy is fascinating. The George Eastman House is rebuilding the library of George Eastman with the exact same copies he owned. As titles are located with his bookplate they replace other copies that the local community of Rochester, NY donated to 'st

  • Published by Peacock Press/Bantam Book 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.41

    £ 3.55 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Alfred A. Knopf, New York. 1942. Hardcover. Stated 6th (June 1942) Printing of the illustrated edition of November 1929. Book is tight, has slight spine roll and is unmarked for the signature of Barbara Phelps Anderson, the wife of philanthropist Robert O. Anderson, the founder

  • Published by BANTAM. NY 1976 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    perfect. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Published by A Peacock Press/Bantam Book

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Laidlaw Brothers Publishers, River Forest, IL 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, U.S.A.Bookworm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 5.53 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good. 128pp, Illustrated. English exercises for Grade 2 elementary level. Unmarked. No tears. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Published by Laidlaw Brothers Publishers, River Forest, IL 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, U.S.A.Bookworm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 5.53 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Cover. Condition: Very Good. 128pp, Illustrated. Grade 2 English test. Answers are in the Teacher's Edition. Unmarked. No tears. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Published by Laidlaw Brothers Publishers, River Forest, IL 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, U.S.A.Bookworm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

    £ 5.53 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Cover. Condition: Good-. 128pp, Illustrated. English exercises for Grade 2 elementary level. There are markings on the first 19 pages. Cover and spine worn. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Published by New York: Peacock Press, 1976, New York 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.86

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (Oblong). No hardcover edition published. Full page color coverage of the noted Western artist. Unpaginated. Includes editor's introduction and bibliographical references. Un