Language: German
Published by Mittler & Sohn, Hamburg- Berlin - Bonn, 1998
ISBN 10: 3813205452 ISBN 13: 9783813205459
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 169 S. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 - mit vielen Fotos und Skizzen, 29,5 cm x 23,5 cm.
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Language: German
Published by Mohr Siebeck, Tübingen, 2005
ISBN 10: 3161483944 ISBN 13: 9783161483943
22.5 x 14.5 cm, paperback, viii, 324 pages, Text in German, fine condition, see picture. 462g.
Published by Zürich: Büchclub Ex Libris, 1974, 1974
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.4° - 128pp - Color& B/w reproductions. Art & Society Four: Art and Sexuality - Gods and Goddesses - Men and Women - Dreams. First edition, text in English language. Original boards. In Very good condition.
Language: German
Published by Berlin; Heidelberg; New York; Tokyo : Springer, 1985
ISBN 10: 3540155112 ISBN 13: 9783540155119
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 3. Auflage. XV, 1018 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Stempel am Vorsatz und auf der letzten Seite. Gelenk leicht gelockert. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783540155119 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
OPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XIII, 991 S. Einbd. etwas berieben, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 3540074473 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen: Mohr Siebeck, 2012
ISBN 10: 3161517288 ISBN 13: 9783161517280
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
weicher Einband. VIII, 327 S. Br. *Name auf Titel, sonst neuwertig* Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: gut. Rechnung mit MwSt - Versand aus Deutschland In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 292.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 318.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 821 pages. German language. 9.05x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Keine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Geschichte Mittelasiens im Altertum verfuegbar.Frontmatter -- VORWORT -- INHALTSVERZEICHNIS -- EINLEITUNG -- ERSTES BUCH. ZARATHUSTRA -- ZWEITES BUCH. OSTIRAN BIS AUF ALEXANDER DEN GROSSEN -- DRITTES BUCH. ALEXANDER .