Haring Norris (44 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.89
£ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall inc 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. edgeworn boards; usual library markings.
Published by Charles E. Merrill Publishing, Columbus OH 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards rubbed on edges, chipped at corners. Small amount of highlighting in text. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No edition or printing stated. Signature on the ffep.

- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.41
£ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Softcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping and ink smudge at top corner of rear end page; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Discipline, Achievement, and Mental Health: A Teacher's Guide to Wholesome Action
Phillips, E. Lakin; Wiener, Daniel N.; And Haring, Norris G.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. Third Printing. Bowed front board; dust jacket has scuffs, rub marks and edge chips. 198 pages. Book.
Published by Prentice Hall 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.41
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good+ dust. Name on endpaper, pocket inside rear cover (not ex-lib) . ; 8vo; 343 pages.
More imagesPublished by New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1967. 1st ed. Very good book without a dust jacket. 430 pp. Sm 4to. [Ii].
Published by McGraw-Hill 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. ASIN: B0000CNPHD Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. ASIN: B0000CLG67 Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on front endpaper; small amount of highlighting; otherwise in good condition with firm binding.

Language: English
Published by Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company Verlag; 1980
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 316 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisc…h Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Teaching the Learning Disabled Child: A methods book that explains how to train children through various procedures now in use. Case studies and examples show how they work
Haring, Norris G. and Bateman, Barbara with Cleason, George B and Kronick, Doreen
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 343 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The dust jacket is worn. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound a…nd protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by McGraw Publishing - 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/Gd. condition/430 pages - Psychology and human development in education. (K2022HI2). Book.
Published by Dimensions Publishing 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.86
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. crisp, clean and tight - appears unread! PON on title page only, no marks no creases, minimal shelf wear only.
Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; underlining and margin marks; otherwise in good condition with firm binding.
Published by Merril Publishing, Columbus, Toronto, London 1978
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.13
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good minus. Cover shows wear on spine ends and corners. Highlighting throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 39.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Washington - Program Development Assistance System 1982
- Softcover
Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.The BiblioFile
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.40
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Rare. Moderate wear. Pages very good; few w/notation. Contributors include: Ronald S. Laneve, Linda McCormick, Murray Thompson, Richard S. Neel, Jo-Anne Seip, David McCoy. 152 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.84
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Attitudes Of Educators Toward Exceptional Children: Special Education And Rehabilitation Monograph Series, No. 3. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.90
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 7.25 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 447 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 48.12
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 44.75
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Editorial Magisterio Español 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 31.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. M863. Editorial Magisterio Español - 510pp (M) A80082.
Published by Editorial Magisterio Español 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.11
£ 31.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. G122795. Editorial Magisterio Español - 509pp Encuadernado en tela. S.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.47
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.