Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Company Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0393925684 ISBN 13: 9780393925685
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A study on human patterns, interactions, and conflict from the earliest periods in history considers such topics as the evolution of religion, the western world's dominance in the world market, and the creation of ancient agriculture. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 68.
Language: English
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London, 1988
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 147 pages. Illustrated. The novels of Thomas Hardy, Josephine Tey mystery novels, William Morris, Samuel Beckett, 'Picture Post', country books of Derek & Jeannie Tangye, 'The Avengers' spin-offs and Sir Winston Churchill.
Language: English
Published by Stewart,Tabori and Chang, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1556701446 ISBN 13: 9781556701443
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Cherry Denman (illustrator). First Edition Thus. New York: Stewart, Tabori and Chang 1990. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 1556701446. First US edition. "In this book trees grow from seedling and sapling, through maturity and fruiting to the falling, with reflections in poetry and prose". Glossy pictorial boards, unpaginated, color illustrated throughout. Fine copy in Fine jacket. clph.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 187.
Condition: New. pp. 187.
Published by University of Kansas, 1961
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. University of Kansas, 1961. Writing inside cover, some margin notes & markings. Paperback. Good.
Condition: New.
Published by University of Kansas, 1961
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. University of Kansas Science Bulletin, Vol XLII, No. 2. Black & white illustrations. pp. 13-149 Very good in original blue wrappers. Previous owners name stamped on cover and first page.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 187.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 9/17/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3337322786 ISBN 13: 9783337322786
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Handwritings of the Kings and Queens of England: With photogravures and facsims. of signatures and historical documents. Book.
Published by Florida State Museum, 1981
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Bulletin of the Florida State Museum: Biological Sciences, Volume 26, Number 4, pp. 203-263.
Condition: New.
Published by The Auk, 1970
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 87, pp. 20-57, Photos, Illus, Extracted from Orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, wrinkled at bottom else VG.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1949
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1740-98. A VGF or better studio issued 8 x 10 still. 1955 re-release. Photographic Image.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Museum, Michigan State University, East Lansing.
Paperback. Condition: Good. > Edition/Printing: Vol. 1 No. 1; 1957 | BW Illus. Good in card wraps. Book is wavy. Interior is clean. 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall. 60 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Reprint. Reprint. Book is in as new condition. Cover may have some minor wear from storage. Text appears to be clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 1146234406. ISBN/EAN: 9781146234405. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561041541.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1949
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1740-136 A VGF or better studio issued 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1949
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1740-35. A VGF or better studio issued 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1949
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1740-15. A VGF or better studio issued 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1949
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1740-160. A VGF or better studio issued 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.