Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. NEW! hardcoverNew.
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1997
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Am. ed. 8vo, 226 pp.
Language: English
Published by Vu Univ Pr Amsterdam, Netherlands, 2001
ISBN 10: 9053836942 ISBN 13: 9789053836941
Seller: The Book Exchange, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover wrapped in paper inside a cardboard slipcase.
Published by De Secretarie, Meppel, 2000
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Geniet. Condition: Lichte gebruikssporen. 42 pp. Illustraties in kleur. Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Size: A 4.
Language: German
Published by Bredevoort: Achterland Verlag-Co., 2000
ISBN 10: 9075879067 ISBN 13: 9789075879063
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
First Edition
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 88 Seiten, zahlreich illlustriert Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. ISBN: 9789075879063 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Language: English
Published by Edizione Bureau Beeldende Kunst Buitenland, Amsterdam, 1978
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Small oblong quarto, un paginated, (36 pages), illustrated throughout. Printed wrappers. - First edition. Published on the occasion of the Venice Biennale 1978. Introduction by and Gerhard von Graevenitz and Gijs van Tuyl. Design Jan van Toorn. Bakker: Un Vocab0lario Scultorico nel Paesaggio Irlandese Buisman: Ticchioature in legumi del genere . Giezen: La cattura del pesce la costruzione di une capanna - de Vries: Chromatografia ascendenti di latte a frutta. Text in Italian.
Published by Friedrich Bahn Verlag, Konstanz, 1967
Seller: Elke Noce, Villingen-schwenningen, Germany
Leinen. Schutzumschlag. Hans Deininger (illustrator). 7.-12.Tausend. Die Jugendbibel wurde von Catharina Ruff ins deutsche übertragen ,nachdem sie ursprünglich bei der Vereinigung zur Verbreitung der Heiligen Schrift in Amsterdam erschienen ist.184 S.durchgehend farbig illustriert,gut erhalten.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Dutch
Published by Van Reekum Museum, Apeldoorn, 1993
ISBN 10: 9073308097 ISBN 13: 9789073308091
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Ingenaaid. Condition: Boek goed. 144 pp. Met veel z/w illustraties.
Published by Uitgeverij De Nieuwe Haagsche, 2009
ISBN 10: 9460100198 ISBN 13: 9789460100192
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, leeslint, geà llustreerd met z/w foto's, 4to. 15 augustus 1909 - 15 augustus 2009. Haagse Sport Vereniging VUC.
Language: English
Published by Vu Univ Pr Amsterdam, 2001
ISBN 10: 9053836942 ISBN 13: 9789053836941
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Germany
Condition: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: slightly bumped and rubbed. Image and Inspiration. Edited by Hans Krabbendam, Marja Roholl and Tity de Vries. 253 Seiten mit 25 Abb., broschiert (European Contributions to American Studies; Vol. XLV/VU University Press Amsterdam 2001). Statt EUR 38,00. Gewicht: 440 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0374257043 ISBN 13: 9780374257040
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 16.51 cm x 1.91 cm x 24.13 cm.
Published by Amsterdam, VU Drukkerij 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 9081074113 ISBN 13: 9789081074117
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
139 p. Paperback (In goede staat.).
Condition: Very good.
Language: German
Published by Soest de Mijlpaal, 1942
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
weicher Einband. Opb. 35S. -Einbd. fl. Schriftenreihe Der Meilenstein Nr. 2. 95 gr.
Published by Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey, 1965
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. viii, 215 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 004: Ecumenical Theology. Dustjacket. LCC: 6521762 Good condition; moderately faded.
Language: Dutch
Published by Apeldoorn, Van Reekum Museum Apeldoorn 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 9073308097 ISBN 13: 9789073308091
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, square large 8vo: 144pp., very richly illustrated [photographs - drawings - plans - section plans], list projects with notes & references, biography, table of contents.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 1986, paperback, goed exemplaar.
Language: English
Published by De Zwaluw Publishers, The Hague, Netherlands, 2009
ISBN 10: 9077794484 ISBN 13: 9789077794487
Seller: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. First English Language Hardback Edition. 240 xx 235mm. pp. 72 (approx). English text. Volume of paintings by Harmen Brethouwer. Colour illustrations. Bound in original pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as published. Crease to f.e.p, otherwise clean. Binding strong. No ownership inscription or underlining.