Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Published by Kok ten Have, Uitgeefmaatschappij
ISBN 10: 9020517422 ISBN 13: 9789020517422
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Ludion and Bozar Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 9055448621 ISBN 13: 9789055448623
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 254, in English; very good condition except a few light crimps/bumps to corners of boards; internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 030025394X ISBN 13: 9780300253948
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: Spanish
Published by Xunta de Galicia, Santiago de Compostela, 2011
ISBN 10: 8445350250 ISBN 13: 9788445350256
Hardcover. Condition: VG- light corner bumping. White and color-photographic boards with black lettering. 247 pp. Color and BW illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition from November 12, 2011 to February 26, 2012. Text in Spanish.
2011, 255pp, Gebonden, lichte gebruikssporen.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 11.75x7.87x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Softcover, 204 pages, in English and Italian; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good. Muscati, Samer (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Koennen Entwurfsprozesse im eigentlichen Sinne Forschung sein? Natuerlich koennen sie das. Against and For Method praesentiert exemplarische Faelle, wie lehrende Architektinnen und Architekten mit oder ohne strikte Beruecksichtigung methodischer und fors.
Softcover. glossy, tan & white printed illustrated wrappers. french flaps. approx 200 pgs w/ bw & color illustrations. Text in English. A nice exhibition catalogue "commemorating the Brussels days during Expo Milano 2015" held September 19 to September 23 2015. VG. shelf-wear/scratches to lower textblock fore-edges. clean pgs.
Language: English
Published by Ludion / Fotomuseum Den Haag, 2011
ISBN 10: 9461300328 ISBN 13: 9789461300324
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Design by SYB, 1110 gr, 31 x 25 cm.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in illustrated white boards. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic wrap.
Language: English
Published by Brüssel, Vrije Universiteit Brussels/Today New Elegant Colour Printing & Plate Making,, 2015
Seller: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, Switzerland
First Edition
1.Ausgabe. 201 S., 1 nn.Bl. Mit 64 teilweise farbigen Abb. Die Künstler: Alvar Aalto, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, David Claerbout, Vu Dan Tan, Thierry De Cordier, Wim Delvoye, Marcel Duchamp, Lucio Fontana, Michel François, Valérian Goalec, Aukje Koks, Joseph Kosuth, Richard Long, Marcel Mariën, Jan Mast, Hana Miletic, Bruce Nauman, Sonia Niwemahoro, Panamarenko, Kato Six, Walter Swennen, Angel Vergara, Didier Vermeiren, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West. --- Vorderdeckel leicht gebogen, Hinterdeckel am oberen Rand verblasst; Bindung zwischen S.192 und S.193 etwas gelockert. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 28 cm. x 21 cm. Hochglanz-kartonierte Original-Broschur mit Rückenbeschriftung und Vorderdeckel-Illustr.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 174 pages: illustrations Universitaire Associatie Brussel. Doctor of arts degree--Belgium--Brussels. Dutch, French and English. Dutch.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 9810222505 ISBN 13: 9789810222505
Seller: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, Germany
Workshop on, HLRZ, KFA Jülich November 21-23. 1994 ca. 25,5 x 17 cm Schutzumschlag weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren auf, 3 Textpassagen mit Textmarker markiert, ansonsten ist das Buch im guten Zustand. geb. O-PpBd mit O-SU 460 Seiten.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Krämer Deutsche Gesellschaft für Umwelterziehung e.V. Hamburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 3896220225 ISBN 13: 9783896220226
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Softcover. Condition: gut. 1998. In diesem Band werden verschiedene Konzepte entwickelt, wie Nachhaltigkeit" im Rahmen der Umweltbildung realisiert werden kann. In Rede und Gegenrede wägen die Autoren aus den Bereichen der Pädagogik, der Schulpraxis, Lehrerfortbildung und der Umwelterziehung die Möglichkeiten und Grenzen des Begriffs Nachhaltigkeit" für die Umweltbildung ab. Dadurch entsteht ein umfassendes Bild, welche Rolle der Umweltbildung im Leitbild nachhaltiger Entwicklung zukommt. Die Beiträge dieses Bandes geben vielfältige Anregungen, wie Nachhaltigkeit in der Schulpraxis realisiert werden kann. Aus dem Inhalt: Axel Beyer: Nachhaltigkeit und Umweltbildung: eine Einführung Jürgen Mayer: Die Rolle der Umweltbildung im Leitbild nachhaltiger Entwicklung Wolf Schwarz: Nachhaltigkeit - Lernziel für eine ökologisch orientierte Schule: 10 Thesen zur Umsetzung in der Schule Jens Reißmann: Nachhaltige, umweltgerechte Entwicklung" - Chance für eine Neuorientierung der (Umwelt)bildung Christine M. Merkel: Sustainability Spätlese - ein Kommentar zum Konzept Bildung für eine nachhaltige, umweltgerechte Entwicklung" von Jens Reißmann Gerhard de Haan: Bildung für nachhaltige Entwicklung? Sustainable Development im Kontext pädagogischer Umbrüche und Werturteile Ralf Roth: Veränderung ohne Änderung"? Dietmar Bolscho: Nachhaltigkeit - (k)ein Leitbild für Umweltbildung Hans H. Wilhelmi: Gesamtkonzept Umweltbildung: Umsetzungsstrategien für pädagogische Ansätze in der Sustain-able Development-Debatte Gerd Michelsen: Umweltbildung und dauerhaft-umweltgerechte Entwicklung" im internationalen Zusammenhang: Zum Stand in ausgewählten Ländern Norbert Reichel: Von der Umweltbildung zur Bildung für nachhaltige Entwicklung: Die Agenda 21 im deutschen Bildungssystem Herausgeber: Axel Beyer ist Geschäftsführer der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Umwelterziehung e.V., Hamburg Nachhaltigkeit und Umweltbildung von Axel Beyer (Autor) Nachhaltigkeit und Umweltbildung von Axel Beyer (Autor) Geschäftsführer Deutsche Gesellschaft für Umwelterziehung e.V. Hamburg Pädagogik Schulpraxis Lehrerfortbildung Leitbild nachhaltiger Entwicklung Nachhaltigkeit und Umweltbildung: eine Einführung Jürgen Mayer: Die Rolle der Umweltbildung im Leitbild nachhaltiger Entwicklung Wolf Schwarz: Nachhaltigkeit - Lernziel für eine ökologisch orientierte Schule: 10 Thesen zur Umsetzung in der Schule Jens Reißmann: Nachhaltige, umweltgerechte Entwicklung" - Chance für eine Neuorientierung der (Umwelt)bildung Christine M. Merkel: Sustainability Spätlese - ein Kommentar zum Konzept Bildung für eine nachhaltige, umweltgerechte Entwicklung" von Jens Reißmann Gerhard de Haan: Bildung für nachhaltige Entwicklung? Sustainable Development im Kontext pädagogischer Umbrüche und Werturteile Ralf Roth: Veränderung ohne Änderung"? Dietmar Bolscho: Nachhaltigkeit - (k)ein Leitbild für Umweltbildung Hans H. Wilhelmi: Gesamtkonzept Umweltbildung: Umsetzungsstrategien für pädagogische Ansätze in der Sustainable Development-Debatte Gerd Michelsen: Umweltbildung und dauerhaft-umweltgerechte Entwicklung" im internationalen Zusammenhang: Zum Stand in ausgewählten Ländern Norbert Reichel: Von der Umweltbildung zur Bildung für nachhaltige Entwicklung: Die Agenda 21 im deutschen Bildungssystem Nachhaltige Entwicklung Sustainable Development Umwelterziehung Ökologie Natur Technik Gesellschaft Nachhaltige Entwicklung Sustainable Development Umwelterziehung Ökologie Natur Technik Gesellschaft In deutscher Sprache. 216 pages. 20,8 x 14,9 x 1,4 cm.
Softcover. Condition: NF. Glossy bw wraps with bw image and bw lettering. French flaps. 173 pp. with color and bw images. Parallel text, English/Chinese. Catalogue from the exhibition of October - November 2014 at CAFA Art Museum, Beijing. "The exhibition powerfully questions several key concepts in Chinese and Western artistic traditions, and introduces a series of Belgian artists who occupy an important position in the world of art history to Chinese audiences, including artists Marcel Broodthaers, Frank Theys, Joëlle Tuerlinckx, Didier Vermeiren, Francis Alys, etc., whose works are on show together with several famous Chinese domestic artists Xu Bing, Pan Gongkai, Su Xinping, Song Dong, Sun Yuan & Peng Yu, they formed an interesting echo and dialogue." - from the museum web site.
Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Interfunktionen, an art journal which published 12 issues between 1968 and 1975 in Cologne, was founded in 1968 as a form of protest by artists who had no affinity with the critical lines that were redrawn at Documenta that year. The review was of considerable importance as a vehicle for propagating pro-European ideas and as a union between artists in Europe and the United States, irrespective of the predominating movements of the time. It contained both theoretical and practical contributions, with the intervention of creators who defined and illustrated their artistic strategies. Directly linked to the most prominent figures in the Düsseldorf Kunstacademie, such as Joseph Beuys, Jorg Immendorf and Sigmar Polke, it also boasted the involvement of the most spirited and reflexive artists of the times, from Vito Acconci and Marcel Broodthaers to Bruce Nauman and Dieter Roth. Interfunktionen, as its name indicates, was an inter-disciplinary publication, open to all artistic genres and with no restrictions as to media. This book is produced in collaboration with Fritz Heubach, the review's first editor, and depicts the experience of those years by means of original documents--some of them hitherto unpublished--artworks, and artists' writings.
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, Belgium
Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2019 Gebonden, hardcover, 144pp., 19x25.5cm., geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w., in zeer goede staat. ISBN 9789463931052. Waarom lijkt de stekelrog op een spookvis? Hoe is de vuursalamander aan zijn vlammen geraakt? Waaraan heeft de bever zijn platte staart te danken?? ?De Gewervelde Dieren? wonderlijke feiten en ware verzinsels is een sprookjesachtig boek over het dierenrijk waarin fantasie en wetenschap in elkaar overlopen. "Een schrijverskoppel dat Hans en Griet heet (en dan nog De Wolf), daar moesten sprookjes van komen. 'De Gewervelde Dieren' is een geslaagde kruising tussen biologische inzichten en kleinmenselijk gefilosofeer. Leerzaam én hoogst onderhoudend voor jong en oud." DIRK DRAULANS.
Published by Den Haag, Fotomuseum Den Haag, 2011, 2011
Hardcover, geen pagina nummering, 31 x 25.5 cm, Nederlandstalige tekst. *prima staat. ISBN 9789461300324. Kees Scherer, Carel Blazer, Fred Brommet, Lies Wiegman, Willem van der Pol,Emmy Andriesse, Paul Huf, Emiel van Moerkerken, Dik de Herder, Marcel Minnee, Jan Coppens, Ed van der Elsken, Johan van der Keuken, BVictor Meussen, Willy Schurman, Sem Presser, Lood van Bennekom, Hans Wolf, Henri Bersebrugge, Peter Odijk, Violette Cornelius, Wally Elenbaas, Hilip Mechanicus, Win van der Linden, Ata Kando, Ad Windig, Max Koot, Carel Blazer, Eva Besnö, Fons Hellebrekers, Maria Austria, Ellen Thorbecke, Sem Presser, Nico Jesse, Eli van Zachten, Bernmard Eilers, Gerard Fieret 0 g.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: Dutch
Published by Borgerhoff & Lamberigts, 2019
ISBN 10: 9463931058 ISBN 13: 9789463931052
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 110 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Be Milano Be Brussels, 2015
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Catalogo mostra Commemorating the Brussels Days During Expo Milano 2015, 19 - 23 settembre 2015, testo inglese / italiano, brossura, copertina con alette, formato 21x28, pagine 204, illustrato con tavole in nero e colori, Opere di: Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Marcel Duchamp, Lucio Fontana, Joseph Kosuth, Richard Long, Bruce Nauman, Panamarenko, Lawrence Weiner e altri. ottime condizioni - 31131 ISBN non applicabile 2.