Language: English
Published by Pocket Books (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0671034766 ISBN 13: 9780671034764
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, 1999
Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. SOFT COVER. This book is missing the front cover, but all the pages are complete and still firmly bound. The book is in used/good condition.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books June 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0671034766 ISBN 13: 9780671034764
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Slight shelf wear on the cover.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Zanker, Armando M. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Zanker, Armando M. (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Zanker, Armando M. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Como nuevo. : La novela 'What You Leave Behind' de Diane Carey, basada en el episodio final de 'Star Trek: Deep Space Nine' escrito por Ira Stephen Behr y Hans Beimler, sumerge a los lectores en la culminación épica de la saga. El Capitán Sisko lidera a la Federación en la batalla final contra el Dominion, enfrentándose a Dukat para evitar que desate a los Pagh Wraiths sobre la galaxia. Esta edición de bolsillo de 1999, publicada por Pocket Books, ofrece una conclusión emocionante a los personajes y tramas de la serie. EAN: 9780671034764 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: What You Leave Behind Autor: Diane Carey| Ira S. Behr| Hans Beimler Editorial: Pocket Books Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0671024302 ISBN 13: 9780671024307
Seller: Basically SF Books, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Pages tanning, good condition. Pocket Books mass paperback, 1st edition, 1st printing April 1998 (stated), complete number line. ISBN: 9780671024307, 271 pages. 12mo (6.75" x 4.25") Novelization of Star Trek: Deep Space 9 episode of same name.
Language: German
Published by Papyrossa Verlags GmbH +, 2011
ISBN 10: 3894384808 ISBN 13: 9783894384807
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Leipzig, Offizin Andersen Nexö, 1979
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 5,6x4,5cm Erste Auflage, 329 S. Weißes Kunstleder mit montiertem Titelbildnis, goldgeprägt, im Pappschuber, schönes Ex. mit Abb. und Widmung am Vorsatz "Gruß und Dank von Hans 15.12.1980" (nicht Hans Beimler).
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: German
Published by Papyrossa Verlags GmbH +, 2011
ISBN 10: 3894384808 ISBN 13: 9783894384807
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Eigenverlag, o. J.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germany
19 S., 8°, Obrosch, einige s/w Abbildungen und Fotos im Text, gut.
Language: German
Published by Köln, PapyRossa Verlag, 2012
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Germany
20 cm, kartoniert. Neue Kleine Bibliothek 172. 195 Seiten , Namenseintrag, im Buch wurde markiert und unterstrichen, das Buch ist in einem guten Zustand, . Kurz nach seiner abenteuerlichen Flucht aus dem Konzentrationslager Dachau im Mai 1933 schrieb der schwer gefolterte bayerische Kommunist und Reichstagsabgeordnete Hans Beimler nieder, was er dort hatte erleben müssen. Die Veröffentlichung war eine Sensation und wurde in mehrere Sprachen übersetzt, in internationalen Zeitungen zitiert - und in Deutschland illegal verbreitet. Hans Beimler wollte mit seinem Bericht zum Widerstand gegen die Nazidiktatur in Deutschland und im Ausland aufrufen. . 1a4a ISBN-Nummer: 3-89438-480-7 Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.