Hainds (41 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.01
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.47
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.02
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Bibliography of the Published Writings of John Stuart Mill
McMinn, Ney, J.R. Hainds, & James McNab McCrimmon (John Stuart Mill)
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.25
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Reprint. Reprint of the 1945 edition. 101 pages. Black cloth. Gold titles on spine. Small nick on board edge.

Language: English
Published by Thoemmes Antiquarian Books Ltd., Bristol, UK 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 5.53 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. 1st Edition. 248pp, 2011, Softcpver, no marks or tears. Signed, inscribed, and date on the title page by the author. Hunting wild hogs. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.24
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.
More imagesBIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE PUBLISHED WRITINGS OF JOHN STUART MILL. Edited from his Manuscript with Corrections and Notes.
(John Stuart Mill) MACMINN, Ney, J. R. Hainds, James McNab McCrimmon.
- Hardcover
Seller: Cromwell Books, Cwmbran, United KingdomCromwell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.99
£ 13.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Very good condition, missing dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, , United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.95
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 0 pages; Description: xiv, 101p. ; 23cm. Subject: Mill, John Stuart, 1806-1873 - Bibliography. 3 Kg. Reprint of the 1945 editi…on. Dates of available copies: 1990.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.54
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.73
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.85
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 0 pages; Description: xiv, 101p. ; 23cm. Subject: Mill, John Stuart, 1806-1873 - Bibliography. 1 Kg. Reprint of the 1945 editi…on. Dates of available copies: 1990.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.67
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Atoms of Haiku - Volume IV: A Haiku Collection by Authors United
Khan, Hammad; Johnston, Brian; Hainds, Dorna; Patel, Saffiyah Toral; Sarvar, Sehrish; Hristov, Vladislav
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Univ Press, Evanston, IL 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.01
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the first hard cover edition (no dust-jacket), warmly inscribed and signed by Bob [J.R.] Hainds on the half-title page. Else the text is unmarked, pristine. The gilt of the spine is fairly faded. Signed by Author(s).

BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE PUBLISHED WRITINGS OF JOHN STUART MILL. Edited from his Manuscript with Corrections and Notes.
(John Stuart Mill) MACMINN, Ney, J. R. Hainds, James McNab McCrimmon.
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 28.47
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Bibliography of the Published Writings of John Stuart Mill. Edited from his Manuscripts, with Corrections and Notes.
Ney MacMinn [Editor]; J. R. Hainds [Editor]; James McNab McCrimmon [Editor];
Published by Thoemmes Antiquarian Books Ltd. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.96
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. ***please read*** pencil note on flyleaf, otherwise not a mark or blemish - no marks on text - 101 pages - my shelf location - 28-a-86*.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.49
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.94
£ 8.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages.