Language: German
Published by Naturbuch-Verlag Augsburg, 1996
ISBN 10: 3894402075 ISBN 13: 9783894402075
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Okarton mit OU. 336 S. 4°. Mit zahlr. fotogr. Abb. 1482 gr.
Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel, 1967
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Cloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Herbert Distel; Angel Duarte; Jakob Engler; Franz Fischer; Hans Fischli; Adrien Frutiger; Robert S. Gessner; Alberto Giacometti; Andre Gigon; Hansjorg Gisiger; Marianne Grunder; Willi Gutmann; Peter Hachler; Eugen Hafelfinger; Gotfried Honegger; etc. (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 207pp. Book.
Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel, 1967
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Cloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Herbert Distel; Angel Duarte; Jakob Engler; Franz Fischer; Hans Fischli; Adrien Frutiger; Robert S. Gessner; Alberto Giacometti; Andre Gigon; Hansjorg Gisiger; Marianne Grunder; Willi Gutmann; Peter Hachler; Eugen Hafelfinger; Gotfried Honegger; etc. (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 207pp. Book.
Language: German
Published by Naturbuch Verlag, München, Germany, 1996
ISBN 10: 3894402075 ISBN 13: 9783894402075
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. LARGE or HEAVY BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE. NO AMAZON OVERSEAS SHIPPING. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Rheinfelden U Herzog Söhne, 1952
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Farbig illustrierte Original-Broschur, 96 Seiten, 13 x 21 cm, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by Arboris-Verlag, HInterkappelen, 1992
ISBN 10: 3905039052 ISBN 13: 9783905039054
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 335p, lavishly illustrated (chiefly in color) ; 28 cm. Very good/fine. Text in German.
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, France
Lausanne : Delachaux et Niestlé, 1993 - grand format cartonné sous couverture illustrée en couleurs, 215 pages illustrées de nombreuses photographies en couleurs dans et hors texte - bon état - Livres.
Published by Hinterkappelen/Bern Arboris, 1999
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
Illustrierter Original-Pappband, mit zahlreichen fotografischen Illustrationen, 336 Seiten, 21 x 29,5 cm, schönes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Arboris,, 1999
Seller: Buchparadies Rahel-Medea Ruoss, Winterthur, ZH, Switzerland
gebundene Ausgabe, 3. Aufl. 336 S., Mit Abbildungen, 30 cm, Einband leicht berieben, Namenszug auf Vorsatz, 5 Seiten mit kleinem Eselsohr, sonst gutes Ex. Versand Europa ca. 30 Euro. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Published by Arboris Verlag Hinterkappelen / Kt. BE 1992,, 1992
Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Germany
( Pythopharmaka ). illustr.Orig. Kart. geb. 4° (guter frischer Zustand) 335 S. mit ca. 500 farbigen Fotos ,
Published by Verlag Arboris Hinterkappelen, 1999
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, Germany
336 S. Hardcover 21,00 x 29,00cm zahlr. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by Arboris Verlag Hinterkappelen, 1992
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, Germany
335 S. größeres Format Hardcover, 500 farb. Abb. guter bis sehr guter Zustand.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Mängelexemplar mit leichten Lagerspuren, Sofortversand.
Language: German
Published by Naturbuch Vlg., Augsburg Naturbuch Verlag, 1998
ISBN 10: 3894402075 ISBN 13: 9783894402075
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1998. Das grosse Buch der Heilpflanzen. Gesund durch die Heilkräfte der Natur Manfred Pahlow Rezepte Tees Tinkturen Bäder Umschläge Inhalationen Bachblüten Homöopathie Anwendung Dosierung Beschwerden-Register Apotheker Wirkstoffgruppen Gewürzpflanzen Pflanzen B In deutscher Sprache. 336 pages. 29,2 x 21,8 x 2,6 cm.
Language: German
Published by Arboris-Verlag,, 1992
Seller: Buchparadies Rahel-Medea Ruoss, Winterthur, ZH, Switzerland
First Edition
gebundene Ausgabe, 1. Aufl. 335 S., Ill., 27 cm, Einband etwas bestossen und mit Kratzern, Rücken leicht vergilbt, Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, Widmung und Stempel auf Vorsatz, sonst gutes Ex. Versand Europa 30 Euro. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.