Hadcock (65 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books 1990

    1853061018 / 9781853061011

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books 1990

    1853061018 / 9781853061011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.75

    £ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 127 pages. Illustrated. (BT#19).

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books, Newbury 1990

    1853061018 / 9781853061011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, , United KingdomBooks & Bygones

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.00

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5.75 x 8.25"; 127pp; laminated card cover; a mint condition copy; revised and enlarged edition; b&w photographs throughout; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books 01/11/1979 1979

    0905392043 / 9780905392042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. With B&W Illus. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books, Newbury 1979

    0905392043 / 9780905392042

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.45

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. With B&W illus. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. With B&W Illus. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by South Platte Press 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Kellogg Creek Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staple back binding tight, content clean and straight. Front cover has dogeared corners on upper and lower outer corners and minor bumping to corners. Ships within 1-2 business days. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase.

  • Language: English

    Published by HMSO, London 1975

    0116700270 / 9780116700278

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, , United KingdomBemrose Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.00

    £ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. b/w photographs; 3 fold out plans attached to back cover; no inscriptions; uncreased card covers; 13th edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books, Newbury 1979

    0905392043 / 9780905392042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.00

    £ 18.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st edition, 96pp, illustrated, fine softback, ; Octavo. With B&W Illus. (illustrator).

  • Published by HMSO 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 23 pages. Illustrated + map. (SL#13).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330100778 / 9781330100776

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1330100778 / 9781330100776

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.15

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0484105353 / 9780484105354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books, Newbury, Berkshire, UK 1990

    1853061018 / 9781853061011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Revised and Enlarged. 127 pages. B&W illustrations. Light wear to covers' covers and edges. Clean green background soft covers. Very clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books 1990

    1853061018 / 9781853061011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, , United KingdomDandy Lion Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New & enlarged edition. . Illustrated in b/w. Excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Very carefully read.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1359249508 / 9781359249500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.29

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 5/24/2016 2016

    1359249508 / 9781359249500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Science. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books, Newbury 1990

    1853061018 / 9781853061011

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, United KingdomDereks Transport Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.55

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near MINT. Revised and Enlarged Ediition. 127pp. 300g. Soft covers Near MINT. Illustrated with b/w photographs. First published in 1979 this history of the Berkshire town has been enlarged and revised by Cecilia Millson. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1359249508 / 9781359249500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 29.87

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Aeliana, Fourth Series, Volume 13, 1936. 1936

    Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.55

    £ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    17pp, 3 figs, plus 1 folding plan, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books, Barrington, Illinois, U.S.A. 1979

    0905392043 / 9780905392042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Norrois, Sutton, QC, CanadaNorrois

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.06

    £ 19.36 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Texte francais, couverture souple. État d'usage: comme neuf. Size: 8vo - over 7 in- 9 in Tall. With B&W Illus. (illustrator). Book.

  • More images

    Published by South Platte Press, David City, Nebraska 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 44pp. Staplebound. Top corner of spine bumped. Some sun fading to spine.

  • Published by Beardsley & Lyon, Utica, NY 1851

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 15.37

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. First Edition. Pages have slight damp staining to the outer and lower edges throughout. Darker damp staining to spine edges in front, diminishes quickly. Much of the spine backstrip is missing, although the title and author remain. Front pages have a few spots of foxing to the outer edges. Covers have

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0484105353 / 9780484105354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.15

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by South Platte Press, David City, NE 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, stapled wraps, has very slight bumps to spine ends and corners with slight scrape to bottom inch or so of spine, previous owner's stamp to upper right on title page, a few tiny cross creases to spine, very slight edgewear, and faint rubbing, otherwise a solid, cle

  • Published by Countryside Books, Newbury 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.00

    £ 18.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Revised edition, 128pp, illustrated, fine softback,; Octavo.

  • Published by Academic Journal Offprint from:- Archaeologia Aeliana, Volume 14, 1937. 1937

    Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.35

    £ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22pp, figs, plus 2 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

  • Published by Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London 1937

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.70

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 22 Pages and 2 fold-out plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 23 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo

  • Published by Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London 1936

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.70

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 17 Pages, some illustrations and 1 fold-out plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 23 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of

  • Published by Cork County Council, Cork 2021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 22.23

    £ 6.91 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. A clean unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Countryside Books, Newbury 1990

    1853061018 / 9781853061011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , United KingdomAmazing Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 12.50

    £ 30.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Revised Edition. This copy is in fine, unread condition, bright, white, tight and square, in illustrated card covers as issued. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs