Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cover shows moderate wear, binding tight, may have stray markings. Contact us if your needs exceed quantity listed here.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 1418000205 ISBN 13: 9781418000202
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Steerforth Press, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1586422510 ISBN 13: 9781586422516
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. TEACHER'S EDITION. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Book is water damaged, still legible and very usable. Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Teacher's Guide. UCSMP.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. TEACHER'S EDITION HAS BASEBALLS ON THE COVER USED LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP/NUMBER/LIGHT SHELF WEAR - NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENT - AS GOOD AS NEW.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Teacher's Edition. UCSMP Teacher's Edition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 257 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes CD. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. Ships Next Business Day.
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good text, some highlighting and few notes. CD Rom included. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Language: English
Published by Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, FL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0894649728 ISBN 13: 9780894649721
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Second printing, two volume hardcover set, both volumes have a minor skew to their binding, slight bumps to their spine ends, mild sunning to their spine, some rubbing with a touch of edgewear to their covers, and faint toning to their page edges. Additionally, Volume 1 has heavy highlighting to pg. 1-2 with a few lines on pg. 4, while Volume 2 has significant highlighting towards the beginning and end of the text block with sparser highlighting near the middle, and a previous owner's name/date written in marker on both pastedowns. Otherwise a solid, tight Good+ two volume hardcover set.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981705953 ISBN 13: 9781981705955
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.