Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (8)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (£)

Free Shipping

  • Free Shipping to U.S.A. (No further results match this refinement)

Seller Location

  • Hackenbroch, Yvonne, text by

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1963

    Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.

    Association Member: CBA

    Seller rating 1 out of 5 stars 1-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 23.79

    £ 3.37 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Boards. Condition: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. First edition. Folio, xxx, 96 pp., 200 b/w plates, illus. Head of spine lightly bumped. Jacket lightly sunned (mainly visible at interior) and lightly bumped at extremities, 2" closed tear to rear flap.

  • Hackenbroch, Yvonne (Text)

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York/Harvard University, Cambridge, 1957

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 23.17

    £ 6.37 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Tight, solid copy that remains tight with hinges remaining firm, corners just lightly bumped. Internally clean. DJ has wear to extremities, some closed tears along bottom edges with scattered, small chips. BP/English Porcelain.

  • Hackenbroch, Yvonne (text)

    Published by New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1969

    Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 27.04

    £ 3.74 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised edition. Large quarto. Color frontispiece and B&W illustrations. Condition: minor wear & fading to DJ; else near fine in very good DJ.

  • Hackenbroch, Yvonne [text]

    Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson, 1957

    Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 50

    £ 25.78 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Cloth spined boards, dj, F/VG. xxxii+286pp, colour frontis, 146pp colour & b/w plates, index, a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Detailed description of a collection, formed over forty years, of Chelsea & other English porcelain. The collection is especially rich in figurines & vases. 2500 grams.

  • Hackenbroch,, Yvonne (text)

    Published by London: Thames & Hudson, 1962., 1962

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia

    Association Member: ANZAAB ILAB

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 38.88

    £ 14.25 shipping
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Folio. lxv+64pp with 27 monochrome illustrations,+ 201 b/w plates. Original cloth-backed boards in dustwrapper, a near fine copy. Catalogue " consists principally of bronzes from Italy, Germany, France and the Netherlands, XIIIth to XVIIIth century. ". First edition.

  • Hackenbroch, Yvonne [text]

    Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson, 1956

    Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 75

    £ 25.78 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth spined boards, dj, F/F. xxx+264pp, colour frontis, 158pp colour & b/w plates, index, a nice fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Detailed description of a collection, formed over forty years, of Meissen & other European porcelain. The collection is especially rich in figurines 2500 grams.

  • Hackenbroch, Yvonne (text)

    Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge MA, 1960

    ISBN 10: 0878170863 ISBN 13: 9780878170869

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 57.94

    £ 4.87 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket. Reprint of 1952 Pantheon Edition. The figured textiles of Europe and the Near East: early textiles, tapestry weaving, silk trade, in the Irwin Untermyer Collection. Introduction with special references to Sources of Design, followed by 182 b/w and color ; then 77 pages of Notes and Comments. Originally in the Ruth Ketterer Harris collection at UW Madison with her label on front pastedown. DJ bottom edge (up to 2") chipped away, top edge up to 1" (now stabilized in mylar sleeve). Shipping for this large heavy book will be extra; please inquire. ; Ex Library; 9 1/4 x 12 1/4/".

  • Hackenbroch, Yvonne (text)

    Published by Published for The Metropolitan Museum of Art by Harvard University Press, 1956

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 92.70

    £ 3.75 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. [4to] 264pp., plus 158 plates with several in color, biblio., index. Ink mark across bottom edge, some shelf wear, else VG / torn dj.