paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Das Herbstbuch. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 312 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Bound in dark green cloth with fading to gilt lettering on spine so that it is barely visible.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1955
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: G/ VG. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D528-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 9, Issue 66, September 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Mahatma GHANDI - Healer, The Temple of Mithras, he Man With The Miracle Muscles, ESP, Necedah Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) The Lost Children Of The Alleghenies by Rhoda Bender (2) A Spirit Pays Its Debts by Albert Benton (3) The Monk Who Rose From the Grave by Edmond P. Gibson (4) Tonight I Die by John Charles York (5) Was The Maine Foredoomed? by Belle C. Ewing (6) My Best Friend Is A Ghost? by Nina Ramey (7) Barsabas . . The Man With The Miracle Muscles by Douglas Nelson Rhodes (8) Grandmas Vien Waltz by Rose Roehl Jesberg (9) I Have Seen White Shadows! by Zura Powers; ARTICLES = (1); The Bleeding Cross That Cured Me by Harold G. Hemming (2) The Worship of Mithras by Douglas Hunt (3) Do Geniuses Have More ESP? by H. Addington Bruce (4) How To Read Hands by Mir Bashir (5) Gandhi - The Healer by Virginia Stumbough (6) Cobwebs From The Sky by Cliff R. Towner (7) Doctor, The Patient Is Ready! by D. Trevillion Watson (8) Mysteries Along The Track Of Man by Henry Field (9) And The Ducks Died, Too by William E. Sorensen (10) Berta Was Cured At Necedah by The Necedah Marquee; PRICE = G/ VG $16; top right fc folded corner Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag, 2001
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: tadeloser Zustand. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tabellen, ISBN 3-437-21900-6 4. Auflage 2001.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag, 2000
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: tadeloser Zustand. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tabellen, ISBN 3-437-21890-5 4. Auflage 2000.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Schwarzenberg Verlag, 1999
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: tadeloser Zustand. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tabellen, ISBN 3-541-15104-8 4. Auflage 1999.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag, 2002
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: tadeloser Zustand. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tabellen, ISBN 3-437-21920-0 4. Auflage 2002.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. Stamps on a few pages, but do not impact reading. Great condition.
Language: German
Published by Urban + Fischer Verlag/Elsevier GmbH, 2003
ISBN 10: 3437223801 ISBN 13: 9783437223808
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag/Elsevier GmbH, 2002
ISBN 10: 3437223704 ISBN 13: 9783437223709
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1997
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
31 S., 1 Abb., 2 Tab., 3 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Deutscher Ärzte-Verlag Köln,, 1987
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
90 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Softcover Gut.
Published by Springer, Berlin 1984,, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 4?, 238s., in gutem Zustand, [APA25,0]. Deu 1200g.
Published by Springer, Berlin 1986,, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 4?, 263s., in gutem Zustand, [APA25,0]. Deu 1200g.
Published by Springer, Berlin 1988,, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 4?, 415s., in gutem Zustand, [APA25,0]. Deu 1200g.
Published by Springer, Berlin 1990,, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, 4?, 357s., in gutem Zustand, [APA25,0]. Deu 1200g.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag 07.12.2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 3437219006 ISBN 13: 9783437219009
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 4. 276 Seiten kaum benutzt aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag/Elsevier GmbH 13.12.2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 3437219200 ISBN 13: 9783437219207
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 4. 415 Seiten kaum benutzt aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag/Elsevier GmbH 04.03.2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 3437219308 ISBN 13: 9783437219306
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 4. 344 Seiten kaum benutzt aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Urban & Schwarzenberg, München - Wien - Baltimore, 1990
ISBN 10: 3541150904 ISBN 13: 9783541150908
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Ganzleinen. Condition: Tadelloser Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. 355 Seiten. Grüner Ganzleineneinband, Originalschuber. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gewicht über 1000 g, daher Versand als Paket für 4,50 EUR.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag/Elsevier GmbH 11.09.2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 343722350X ISBN 13: 9783437223501
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 4. 316 Seiten kaum benutzt aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1229 28,6 x 21,6 x 2,2 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag/Elsevier GmbH 22.07.1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 3541150343 ISBN 13: 9783541150342
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 4. 334 Seiten kaum benutzt aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1665 28,4 x 21,6 x 2,8 cm, gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer in Elsevier, 1998
ISBN 10: 3541150939 ISBN 13: 9783541150939
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Sehr gut. 3., Aufl. 332 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 3437219006 ISBN 13: 9783437219009
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Gr.-8° Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. 4. Auflage. 263 Seiten Gebundenes Buch. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9783437219009 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1076.
Published by Jarrold & Sons, London
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Illus. by C. NETTO, P. BENDER, G. BIGOT (illustrator). N.d. [First Edition, c. 1913]. Observations on the culture/history/topography/everyday life of Japan. Not dated (First Edn., circa 1913); full green cloth; titling/plain and decorative borders blocked in gilt (bright)/yellow to front board; titling/small motif blocked in gilt (bright) to spine; illus. endpapers; 259pp.; illus. collotype tipped-in plates/monochrome plates. Spine lightly crushed at top/tail, but clean/bright/complete/intact/robust; front board has small area of bleaching (not disfiguring), but boards robust/crisp; page edges slightly tanned/slightly foxed; small closed tear (approx. 10mm) to frontispiece/tissue-guard at bottom edges; slight foxing to preliminaries/final pages, with sporadic light foxing to occasional pages, but text/plates very fresh, pages very crisp/bright. Binding firm, all complete/intact. No inscriptions. A weighty tome at approx. 1050g (packaged), hence overseas customers are welcome to contact us prior to ordering to ascertain additional shipping charges incurred. G+ PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Hardback.