H E Stanley (947 results)

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA, Peter H.; Marks, Stanley L; Hutchings, Ralph T.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks; Ralph T. Hutchings
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks; Ralph T. Hutchings
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks; Ralph T. Hutchings
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks; Ralph T. Hutchings
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks; Ralph T. Hutchings
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks; Ralph T. Hutchings
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks; Ralph T. Hutchings
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Wiener Publishers, Incorporated, Markus 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Wiener Publishers, Incorporated, Markus 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.64
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA, Peter H.,Marks, Stanley L,Hutchings, Ralph T.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA, Peter H.,Marks, Stanley L,Hutchings, Ralph T.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy
Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA, Peter H.,Hutchings, Ralph T.,Marks, Stanley L
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Four Views on Salvation in a Pluralistic World
Pinnock, Clark H.; McGrath, Alister E.; Okholm, Dennis L. [Contributor]; Okholm, Dennis L. [Contributor]; Phillips, Timothy R. [Contributor]; Hick, John [Contributor]; Geivett, R. Douglas [Contributor]; Phillips, W. Gary [Contributor]; Gundry, Stanley N. [Series Editor];
Language: English
Published by Zondervan 1996
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 11 of 38. Book 11 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.70
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Publisher's Return. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Four Views on Salvation in a Pluralistic World
Pinnock, Clark H.; McGrath, Alister E.; Okholm, Dennis L. [Contributor]; Okholm, Dennis L. [Contributor]; Phillips, Timothy R. [Contributor]; Hick, John [Contributor]; Geivett, R. Douglas [Contributor]; Phillips, W. Gary [Contributor]; Gundry, Stanley N. [Series Editor];
Language: English
Published by Zondervan 1996
Series: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Book 11 of 38. Book 11 of 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.70
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Publisher's Return. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.20
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy
Ralph T. Hutchings; Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy
Ralph T. Hutchings; Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy
Ralph T. Hutchings; Peter H. Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA; Stanley L Marks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 4.20
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA, Peter H.; Marks, Stanley L; Hutchings, Ralph T.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Science Fiction Gems, Volume Thirteen, Stanley Mullen and Others
Mullen, Stanley; Cox Jr., Irving E.; Keller M.D., David H.; Simak, Clifford D.; Fontenay, Charles L.; Jakes, John W.; Harrison, Harry; Lesser, Milton; Vincent, Harl; Oliver, Chad
- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Cover is worn and peeling. Paperback. Volume 13.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.75
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.86
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. The Rise and Fall of Business Firms: A Stochastic Framework on Innovation, Creative Destruction and Growth Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.

McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: with STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Abrahams MBBS FRCS(ED) FRCR DO(Hon) FHEA, Peter H.; Marks, Stanley L; Hutchings, Ralph T.
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 8109227. 1779458192. 5/22/2026 1:56:32 PM.

Freireian Pedagogy, Praxis, and Possibilities: Projects for the New Millennium (Critical Education Practice)
Steiner, Stanley S.; Krank, H. Mark; Bahruth, Robert E.; McLaren, Peter; Steiner, Stanley F. [Editor]; Krank, H. Mark [Editor]; McLaren, Peter [Editor]; Bahruth, Robert E. [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Routledge 1999
Series: Critical Education Practice, Book 6 of 18. Book 6 of 18 - Critical Education Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sturdy unmarked copy. EA.