Published by IJmuiden, Vermande Zonen Uitgevers. 1967, 1967
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's cream paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, 4to: illustrated first endpapers, 144pp., 129 illustrations with captions, notes & references, table of contents, list illustrations, colophon. Very fine copy.
Published by Groningen J.B. Wolters, 1910
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Hard Cover. Condition: Good ++. Hardcover without dust jacket, 667 pages including 111 black-and-white illustrations (Figures), plus XXXII (32) full colour plates (Plaats) each with three figures; text in Dutch; gently used, but spine slanted, shelf wear and rubbing to cover edges, covers mottled from foxing (endpapers also foxed, but text pages are not), rubber stamped name of previous owner, tight in binding except for two pages which are almost loose, text pages very clean and unmarked. Check all of our Dutch language books by using the Keywords "text in Dutch".
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Omslag verschoten, vooromslag afgescheurd. Dutch.
1899, 186pp. Geillustreerd. Linnen gebonden. Lichte gebruikssporen, stempeltje voorin, roestvlekjes op bladsnede. Verder in goede staat.
Published by Deventer: Kluwer, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Gut. 177, (1) Seiten. Augeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar (ex-library copy) mit Rückensignatur, Inventarnummern und Stempeln auf den Vorsätzen. - Einband leicht berieben. - Insgesamt sauberes und gutes Exemplar. - Good copy. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 8° (22,5 x 14 cm). Orig.-Leinenband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Published by A.W. Sijthoff, Leiden, 1898
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
2de druk. Linnen band, 26 cm, 221 pp. Ills.: kleurenillustraties. Bevat 124 fraai gekleurde platen met meer dan 600 afbeeldingen. Band is flink verweerd en één plaat ligt los. Cond.: redelijk / fair.
ISBN 10: 9020011707 ISBN 13: 9789020011708
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Deventer : Kluwer, 1988. Gebonden. 177 pp. Stempels. (Vademecum ondernemingsrecht). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789020011708. Keywords : RECHT RECHT, ondernemingsrecht.
Leiden, A.W.Sijthoff's Uitg.-Mij., [1912]. 96 pp. 28 chromolithograped plates with 300 ills.Orig. hardcover.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
Hardcover. pls, decorated cloth 0.0.
Published by Sijthoff, Leiden, 1898
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
2. Aufl., Leiden, Sijthoff, 1898. Gr. 8°. 221 Seiten, 3 Bl. Vorwort. CXXIV chromolithographierte Tafeln mit über 600 Abbildungen. OLwd. mit gepr. Einband-Dekoration. Kapitale und Ecken grfg. ber. Text sauber, Chromolithographien frisch - lediglich aRand min. gebr. Papier im Bereich der Fadenbindung aufgrund der Produktionsweise grfg. knickspurig. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: nld Kapitale und Ecken grfg. ber. Text sauber, Chromolithographien frisch - lediglich aRand min. gebr. Papier im Bereich der Fadenbindung aufgrund der Produktionsweise grfg. knickspurig. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by A. W. Sijthoff's Uitg, Leiden, 1913
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Met aan voorwoord van Prof. Hugo De Vries, testo tedesco, 136 fraai gekleurde, met meer dan 600 afbeeldingen, rilegato, tela, formato 17x26, pagine 235, illustrato con tavole a colori fuori testo, buone condizioni - 45292 ISBN non applicabile 1.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
Hardcover. pls, decorated cloth 0.0.
Published by 1906 (3rd ed.), 1906
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, France
[8], 231 p., 124 coloured plates (depicting over 600 plants), rebacked publisher?s decorated cloth. Library stamp, new endpapers. Verso half-title with dedication (not from the author) to Dr. J. Brand. Some slight foxing but the great majority clean. Very nice chromolithographed plates.
Publication Date: 1912
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, France
[4], 96 p., 28 coloured plates, publisher?s decorated cloth. Library stamps, else good copy.
Published by 1897 (1st ed.), 1897
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, France
v, 223 p., 124 coloured plates (depicting over 600 plants), new hcalf. Good copy of the first edition with nice chromolithographed plates.
Published by Leiden, A.W. Sijthoff , 1913, 1913
In-8°. [6] 235 pp. Blauwe linnen uitgeversband. Mooi exemplaar. 136 chromolithografie platen met meer dan 600 afbeeldingen .
Collected anonymously. Printed titles: (Philalethes Batavus [Petrus Burman]), Ad manes violatos Jani Wittii (.) Aan de geschonden gedachtenisse van Joan de Witt. No place, 1752; (P.H. Bakker), Dichtkundige spectator, no place, 1746; (Jan de Kruyff) Geessel voor de muitelingen, no place, 1748; (Jan de Kruyff), De muitzucht beteugeld, no place, 1748; (Anonymous), Op de verschillende godgeleerden van het Christendom, no place, no date. (Kornelis Westervaen Wz., Teugel voor den yver des predikstoels, (Amsterdam, C. van Tongerlo), (1747); Joachim Oudaen, Zedige proef op den zoogenoemden Teugel voor den yver des predikstoels, The Hague, J. Does, 1747; (Anonymous), Den beteugelaar van den Teugel voor den yver des predikstoels beteugelt, (Amsterdam, A. Olofsen, 1747). (Anonymous), Teugel voor den yver der lasteraars van Gods getrouwe knegten, (Rotterdam, A. Obreen, 1747); Joh. Philoclerus, Zegeprael des predikstoels over den heerschzugtigen Teugel des schimpdigters Archómenus Athórybus, Rotterda, Hutte, 1747. (Jan de Kruyff), Op het berigt van den heere Cornelis Blom aan de lezers van zyne Onnosle veldtbloemtjes: onlangs uitgegeeven te Leeuwarden, (Leyden, 1750). (Anonymous), Op het prikneusje onder de veldblomen, (no name, 1749). Christianus Batavus: Hendrik Calkoen, De vaderlandsche vryheid, Leyden, P. vander Eyk, 1769; (Jan de Kruyff), Liberius Prudens aen Christianus Batavus, (1769). (Hendrik Calkoen), Christianus Batavus aan Liberius Prudens, (1769). Antwoord des konings van Pruyssen aan den heer De Voltaire (no place, no date).B2306.